Stetson Hatters
Conference: Atlantic Sun
Stetson Hatters RPI is '117'
Records include games against Division I opponents only.
Streaks include games against all opponents.
Record
Overall 23 - 7
Home 12 - 3
Away 9 - 4
Neutral 2 - 0
Conference 13 - 1
Non-Conf. 8 - 4
Post Season 2 - 2
Predictions
Record 23 - 7
Conf Record 13 - 1
RPI 117
SOS 280
Rankings
Rank Value
RPI 117 0.5328
Non Conf RPI 119 0.5327
SOS 280 0.4546
Non Conf SOS 223 0.4795
NPI 42 86.56
ELO Chess 73 1620
Record vs. RPI/NPI Teams
RPI NPI
1-50 0 - 1 1 - 3
51-100 1 - 4 2 - 2
101-200 4 - 1 3 - 1
201+ 18 - 1 17 - 1
Points / Game
Offense 67.9
Defense 58.7
Margin +9.2
Current Streaks
Overall Streak 2 Losses
Home Streak 1 Loss
Road Streak 1 Loss
Last 10 8 - 2
Rankings by Week
Pre 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Final
AP
Coaches 37 36 37
RPI 43 89 154 139 192 175 193 188 165 165 135 119 115 99 102 111 117
Predicted RPI 102 97 170 149 168 168 156 161 134 118 120 102 104 111
Final Projected Seed is the team's actual seed in the NCAA tournament


All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold
Opponent
Date / Time TV Location RPI Name Record Results
1 NOV 11
FRI
Non Div I - Webber International W 92 - 54
2 NOV 12
SAT
291 Valparaiso 8-21 W 87 - 75
3 NOV 16
WED
173 Bethune-Cookman 19-11 W 63 - 60
4 NOV 19
SAT
297 Eastern Illinois 7-19 W 72 - 55
5 NOV 21
MON
@ 174 Arkansas 13-17 L 62 - 79
FIU Thanksgiving Classic - Miami, FL
6 NOV 25
FRI
vs 169 Robert Morris 21-11 W 68 - 60
7 NOV 27
SUN
vs 237 Weber State 11-18 W 70 - 68
8 NOV 30
WED
@ 294 Northern Kentucky 8-22 W 54 - 45
9 DEC 3
SAT
@ 235 High Point 13-15 W 81 - 47
10 DEC 5
MON
@ 63 Chattanooga 21-11 L 55 - 66
11 DEC 8
THU
Non Div I - Warner Southern W 100 - 34
12 DEC 10
SAT
Non Div I - Palm Beach Atlantic W 89 - 50
Hatter Christmas Classic - Deland, FL
13 DEC 19
MON
210 SIU Edwardsville 13-17 W 78 - 68
14 DEC 20
TUE
255 Tennessee State 9-16 L 50 - 56
15 DEC 30
FRI
@ 35 South Florida 24-9 L 60 - 74
16 JAN 7
SAT
84 Florida Gulf Coast 24-9 L 71 - 84
17 JAN 14
SAT
@ 273 Kennesaw State 10-20 W 65 - 56
18 JAN 16
MON
@ 304 Lipscomb 5-24 W 91 - 66
19 JAN 21
SAT
315 South Carolina Upstate 6-21 W 80 - 68
20 JAN 23
MON
321 New Jersey Tech 9-19 W 77 - 43
21 JAN 28
SAT
296 North Florida 7-20 W 68 - 44
22 FEB 2
THU
@ 104 Jacksonville 20-9 W 65 - 49
23 FEB 4
SAT
@ 296 North Florida 7-20 W 62 - 44
24 FEB 8
WED
104 Jacksonville 20-9 W 57 - 47
25 FEB 11
SAT
304 Lipscomb 5-24 W 66 - 60
26 FEB 13
MON
273 Kennesaw State 10-20 W 60 - 43
27 FEB 18
SAT
@ 321 New Jersey Tech 9-19 W 60 - 37
28 FEB 20
MON
@ 315 South Carolina Upstate 6-21 W 77 - 55
29 FEB 25
SAT
@ 84 Florida Gulf Coast 24-9 W 67 - 64
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Quarterfinals - DeLand, FL
30 MAR 3
FRI
315 South Carolina Upstate 6-21 W 70 - 49
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Semifinals - DeLand, FL
31 MAR 8
WED
273 Kennesaw State 10-20 W 78 - 48
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Championship - DeLand, FL
32 MAR 12
SUN
84 Florida Gulf Coast 24-9 L 70 - 77
WNIT - First Round - Orlando, FL
33 MAR 16
THU
@ 94 UCF 21-12 L 53 - 73