Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold
Record
Overall
15 - 15
Home
9 - 4
Away
4 - 7
Neutral
2 - 4
Conference
8 - 6
Non-Conf.
7 - 7
Post Season
0 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
206
1427
RPI
208
0.4738
Non Conf RPI
166
0.5019
SOS
235
0.4701
Non Conf SOS
148
0.5133
Record vs. RPI Teams
RPI
Record
1-50
0 - 4
51-100
0 - 4
101-200
4 - 2
201+
11 - 5
Points / Game
Offense
62.2
Defense
63.6
Margin
-1.4
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
3 Losses
Home Streak
2 Losses
Road Streak
2 Losses
Last 10
4 - 6
Schedule / Results
Opponent
Date / Time TV Location RPI Name Record Results
1 NOV 10
FRI
Non Div I - Thomas University W 92 - 41
2 NOV 12
SUN
@ 11 Texas 28-7 L 59 - 95
3 NOV 15
WED
110 Chattanooga 17-13 W 78 - 67
Savannah Invitational - Savannah, GA
4 NOV 21
TUE
vs 92 Wright State 21-11 L 59 - 64
5 NOV 22
WED
vs 180 Florida 11-19 W 85 - 71
6 NOV 23
THU
vs 218 Providence 10-21 L 45 - 56
7 NOV 27
MON
186 High Point 15-14 L 64 - 69
8 NOV 29
WED
256 Northern Kentucky 8-22 W 67 - 56
9 DEC 1
FRI
Non Div I - Webber International W 67 - 30
10 DEC 3
SUN
@ 169 SIUE 17-15 W 65 - 61
11 DEC 7
THU
@ 9 Florida State 26-7 L 39 - 84
West Palm Invitational - Fort Lauderdale, FL
12 DEC 16
SAT
vs 58 Western Kentucky 23-9 L 58 - 66
Hatter Classic - Deland, FL
13 DEC 20
WED
204 Richmond 14-17 W 72 - 67
14 DEC 21
THU
126 Texas State 23-10 W 61 - 54
FAU Holiday Classic - Boca Raton, FL
15 DEC 29
FRI
vs 283 UMKC 8-19 L 50 - 67
16 DEC 30
SAT
vs 333 Delaware State 6-24 W 58 - 43
17 JAN 6
SAT
@ 44 FGCU 28-5 L 40 - 80
18 JAN 13
SAT
303 South Carolina Upstate 8-19 W 62 - 61
19 JAN 15
MON
339 NJIT 3-26 W 73 - 55
20 JAN 20
SAT
@ 259 Lipscomb 12-19 W 59 - 55
21 JAN 22
MON
@ 300 Kennesaw State 6-19 L 49 - 66
22 JAN 27
SAT
241 North Florida 10-18 W 68 - 55
23 FEB 1
THU
@ 96 Jacksonville 21-9 L 63 - 73
24 FEB 3
SAT
@ 241 North Florida 10-18 W 68 - 51
25 FEB 7
WED
96 Jacksonville 21-9 L 54 - 61
26 FEB 10
SAT
@ 339 NJIT 3-26 W 72 - 53
27 FEB 12
MON
@ 303 South Carolina Upstate 8-19 L 64 - 69
28 FEB 17
SAT
300 Kennesaw State 6-19 W 96 - 53
29 FEB 19
MON
259 Lipscomb 12-19 W 91 - 71
30 FEB 24
SAT
44 FGCU 28-5 L 60 - 74
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Quarterfinals - DeLand, FL
31 MAR 2
FRI
241 North Florida 10-18 L 55 - 63
WBI - First Round - Mobile, AL
32 MAR 15
THU
@ 168 South Alabama 20-13 L 33 - 49