Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold
Record
Overall
21 - 9
Home
11 - 1
Away
9 - 8
Neutral
1 - 0
Conference
12 - 2
Non-Conf.
7 - 5
Post Season
2 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
86
1632
RPI
96
0.5388
Non Conf RPI
98
0.5462
SOS
251
0.4634
Non Conf SOS
189
0.4950
Record vs. RPI Teams
RPI
Record
1-50
0 - 6
51-100
0 - 1
101-200
3 - 2
201+
18 - 0
Points / Game
Offense
67.7
Defense
59.7
Margin
+8.0
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
5 Wins
Road Streak
2 Losses
Last 10
8 - 2
Schedule / Results
Opponent
Date / Time TV Location RPI Name Record Results
1 NOV 10
FRI
@ 16 North Carolina State 26-9 L 44 - 64
2 NOV 13
MON
342 Iona 2-28 W 71 - 62
3 NOV 16
THU
@ 86 Alabama 20-14 L 60 - 75
4 NOV 18
SAT
@ 179 Nicholls State 16-14 W 69 - 61
Jacksonville Thanksgiving Classic - Jacksonville, FL
5 NOV 24
FRI
284 Monmouth 10-21 W 74 - 65
6 NOV 25
SAT
Non Div I - Webber International W 64 - 43
7 NOV 28
TUE
@ 180 Florida 11-19 L 59 - 69
8 DEC 1
FRI
@ 175 Troy 16-13 L 88 - 89
9 DEC 3
SUN
@ 168 South Alabama 20-13 W 60 - 58
10 DEC 10
SUN
Non Div I - Flagler College W 79 - 52
11 DEC 17
SUN
@ 134 Bethune-Cookman 22-7 W 68 - 58
UNF Holiday Classic - Jacksonville, FL
12 DEC 19
TUE
vs Non Div I - Edward Waters W 79 - 58
13 DEC 20
WED
vs 256 Northern Kentucky 8-22 W 61 - 49
14 DEC 28
THU
@ 9 Florida State 26-7 L 50 - 82
15 DEC 31
SUN
340 Savannah State 3-25 W 74 - 46
16 JAN 6
SAT
@ 241 North Florida 10-18 W 66 - 48
17 JAN 13
SAT
259 Lipscomb 12-19 W 70 - 48
18 JAN 15
MON
300 Kennesaw State 6-19 W 84 - 49
19 JAN 20
SAT
@ 339 NJIT 3-26 W 88 - 58
20 JAN 22
MON
@ 303 South Carolina Upstate 8-19 W 71 - 45
21 JAN 27
SAT
@ 44 FGCU 28-5 L 58 - 63
22 FEB 1
THU
208 Stetson 15-15 W 73 - 63
23 FEB 3
SAT
44 FGCU 28-5 L 63 - 65
24 FEB 7
WED
@ 208 Stetson 15-15 W 61 - 54
25 FEB 10
SAT
@ 300 Kennesaw State 6-19 W 67 - 49
26 FEB 12
MON
@ 259 Lipscomb 12-19 W 70 - 63
27 FEB 17
SAT
303 South Carolina Upstate 8-19 W 65 - 49
28 FEB 19
MON
339 NJIT 3-26 W 73 - 53
29 FEB 24
SAT
241 North Florida 10-18 W 64 - 43
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Quarterfinals - Jacksonville, FL
30 MAR 2
FRI
300 Kennesaw State 6-19 W 79 - 52
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Semifinals - Jacksonville, FL
31 MAR 7
WED
241 North Florida 10-18 W 83 - 77
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Championship - Fort Myers, FL
32 MAR 11
SUN
ESPN3 @ 44 FGCU 28-5 L 58 - 68
WNIT - First Round - Orlando, FL
33 MAR 14
WED
@ 50 UCF 22-11 L 60 - 65