Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-353) Neutral (201-353) Away (241-353)

Record
Overall
2 - 1
Home
1 - 0
Away
1 - 1
Neutral
0 - 0
Conference
0 - 0
Non-Conf.
2 - 1
Post Season
0 - 0
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
186
1467
RPI
46
0.6499
Non Conf RPI
46
0.6499
SOS
78
0.6101
Non Conf SOS
78
0.6101
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 1
2
0 - 0
3
0 - 0
4
2 - 0
Points / Game
Offense
74.7
Defense
84.0
Margin
-9.3
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
6 Wins
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
7 - 3
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 NOV 6
TUE
Non Div I - New Rochelle W 109 - 76
2 NOV 9
FRI
167 Brown 3-2 W 83 - 81
3 NOV 13
TUE
@ 285 Fairfield 1-3 W 89 - 87
Basketball Hall Of Fame Belfast Classic - Campus Game - War Memorial Gymnasium (San Francisco, CA)
4 NOV 18
SUN
@ 65 San Francisco 3-0 L 52 - 84
Basketball Hall Of Fame Belfast Classic - Campus Game - UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena (Milwaukee, WI)
5 NOV 20
TUE
8:00 PM ESPN3 @ 334 Milwaukee 0-4
6 NOV 24
SAT
2:00 PM 123 NJIT 3-1
Basketball Hall Of Fame Belfast Classic - SSE Arena (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
7 NOV 29
THU
2:00 PM @ 267 Albany 1-2
8 DEC 8
SAT
1:00 PM @ 325 Saint Peter's 1-2
9 DEC 12
WED
7:00 PM @ 181 Stony Brook 3-1
10 DEC 21
FRI
12:00 PM 233 Binghamton 0-3
11 DEC 30
SUN
7:00 PM @ 202 Fordham 3-1
12 JAN 3
THU
6:00 PM @ 258 Sacred Heart 1-3
13 JAN 5
SAT
4:00 PM @ 289 Bryant 1-3
14 JAN 10
THU
7:00 PM 231 Robert Morris 1-2
15 JAN 12
SAT
4:30 PM 154 Saint Francis (PA) 1-2
16 JAN 19
SAT
4:30 PM 296 Fairleigh Dickinson 0-1
17 JAN 21
MON
4:30 PM 227 Saint Francis (NY) 1-2
18 JAN 24
THU
7:00 PM @ 174 Mount Saint Mary's 0-4
19 JAN 26
SAT
1:00 PM @ 164 Central Connecticut 3-2
20 JAN 31
THU
5:00 PM ESPNU @ 296 Fairleigh Dickinson 0-1
21 FEB 2
SAT
4:00 PM @ 280 Wagner 1-2
22 FEB 7
THU
7:00 PM 174 Mount Saint Mary's 0-4
23 FEB 9
SAT
4:30 PM 280 Wagner 1-2
24 FEB 14
THU
7:00 PM @ 227 Saint Francis (NY) 1-2
25 FEB 16
SAT
2:00 PM 258 Sacred Heart 1-3
26 FEB 21
THU
7:00 PM @ 231 Robert Morris 1-2
27 FEB 23
SAT
1:00 PM @ 154 Saint Francis (PA) 1-2
28 FEB 28
THU
7:00 PM 164 Central Connecticut 3-2
29 MAR 2
SAT
4:30 PM 289 Bryant 1-3