Bracket Projection (Mar. 17 - Final)
Conference Name is shown for each Conference's Automatic Bid.
Records are against Division I opponents only.

Projection Breakdown
Correct Teams: 67 (Belmont)
Correct Seeds: 42
Within 1 Seed: 64
Within 2 Seeds: 67
Last 4 In
Florida (20-16)
Temple (23-10)
Arizona State (23-11)
Ohio State (20-15)
First 4 Out
North Carolina State (24-12)
Alabama (18-16)
Clemson (20-14)
Belmont (26-6)
Multi-Bid Conferences
8 - Big Ten
7 - ACC
7 - Big 12
7 - SEC
4 - AAC
4 - Big East
3 - PAC 12
2 - Atlantic 10
2 - Mt. West
2 - WCC
Washington DC (East)
Capital One Arena
Columbia, SC
1 Duke (32-6)  ACC
16 Winner of Game B
8 Iowa (23-12)
9 Utah State (27-7)  Mt. West
San Jose, CA
5 Marquette (24-10)
12 Oregon (25-13)  PAC 12
4 Kansas (26-10)
13 Old Dominion (26-9)  C-USA
Tulsa, OK
6 Louisville (20-14)
11 Saint Mary's College (22-12)  WCC
3 LSU (28-7)
14 Saint Louis (23-13)  Atlantic 10
Des Moines, IA
7 Cincinnati (28-7)  AAC
10 Baylor (20-14)
2 Michigan (30-7)
15 Colgate (23-11)  Patriot League
Kansas City (Midwest)
Sprint Center
Columbia, SC
1 North Carolina (29-7)
16 Iona (17-16)  MAAC
8 Ole Miss (20-13)
9 Washington (27-9)
Hartford, CT
5 Iowa State (23-12)  Big 12
12 Liberty (26-7)  Atlantic Sun
4 Purdue (26-10)
13 Northeastern (23-11)  Colonial Athletic
Tulsa, OK
6 Villanova (26-10)  Big East
11 Winner of Game D
3 Texas Tech (31-7)
14 Yale (21-8)  Ivy League
Jacksonville, FL
7 Nevada (29-5)
10 Syracuse (20-14)
2 Kentucky (30-7)
15 Gardner-Webb (20-12)  Big South
Louisville (South)
KFC Yum! Center
Columbus, OH
1 Virginia (35-3)
16 Winner of Game A
8 Seton Hall (20-14)
9 Minnesota (22-14)
San Jose, CA
5 Mississippi State (23-11)
12 New Mexico State (28-5)  WAC
4 Kansas State (25-9)
13 UC Irvine (30-6)  Big West
Salt Lake City, UT
6 Auburn (29-10)  SEC
11 Saint John's (21-13)
3 Houston (33-4)
14 Bradley (19-15)  Missouri Valley
Des Moines, IA
7 Wofford (27-5)  Southern
10 TCU (23-14)
2 Michigan State (32-7)  Big Ten
15 Northern Kentucky (24-9)  Horizon
Anaheim (West)
Honda Center
Columbus, OH
1 Tennessee (30-6)
16 Abilene Christian (23-7)  Southland
8 UCF (24-9)
9 Oklahoma (20-14)
Hartford, CT
5 Virginia Tech (26-9)
12 Murray State (26-5)  Ohio Valley
4 Wisconsin (23-11)
13 Vermont (26-7)  America East
Jacksonville, FL
6 Maryland (23-11)
11 Winner of Game C
3 Florida State (29-8)
14 Georgia State (23-10)  Sun Belt
Salt Lake City, UT
7 Buffalo (31-4)  MAC
10 VCU (25-8)
2 Gonzaga (33-4)
15 Montana (24-9)  Big Sky
First Four (Dayton, OH)
University of Dayton Arena
Game A
16 North Dakota State (17-16)  Summit League
16 North Carolina Central (15-16)  MEAC
Game B
16 Fairleigh Dickinson (19-14)  Northeast
16 Prairie View A&M (21-13)  SWAC
Game C
11 Florida (20-16)
11 Temple (23-10)
Game D
11 Arizona State (23-11)
11 Ohio State (20-15)