Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
21 - 10
Home
14 - 1
Away
7 - 9
Neutral
0 - 0
Conference
14 - 4
Non-Conf.
5 - 4
Post Season
2 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
172
1504
RPI
106
0.5249
Non Conf RPI
105
0.5420
SOS
286
0.4571
Non Conf SOS
154
0.5036
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 4
2
0 - 1
3
3 - 0
4
18 - 5
Points / Game
Offense
73.1
Defense
69.4
Margin
+3.7
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
1 Loss
Road Streak
2 Losses
Last 10
6 - 4
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 NOV 11
SAT
@ 261 NJIT 12-16 W 60 - 49
2 NOV 13
MON
@ 22 Missouri 19-13 L 55 - 99
3 NOV 18
SAT
329 American 6-24 W 71 - 70
4 NOV 21
TUE
Non Div I - College of Staten Island W 107 - 64
5 NOV 26
SUN
@ 217 Hartford 18-14 W 72 - 50
6 DEC 1
FRI
208 Fairfield 17-16 W 78 - 76
7 DEC 5
TUE
299 UMass-Lowell 11-18 W 90 - 72
8 DEC 10
SUN
Non Div I - Mercy College W 75 - 41
9 DEC 16
SAT
@ 67 Rider 22-10 L 84 - 90
10 DEC 20
WED
@ 25 Seton Hall 22-12 L 68 - 89
11 DEC 23
SAT
@ 129 Dayton 14-17 L 67 - 79
12 DEC 29
FRI
245 Mount Saint Mary's 16-14 W 76 - 57
13 DEC 31
SUN
@ 270 Saint Francis (NY) 11-18 L 75 - 82
14 JAN 4
THU
315 Sacred Heart 9-21 W 69 - 63
15 JAN 6
SAT
243 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 W 73 - 65
16 JAN 11
THU
@ 337 Bryant 3-28 W 71 - 62
17 JAN 13
SAT
@ 272 Long Island 17-17 L 67 - 69
18 JAN 18
THU
173 Saint Francis (PA) 16-13 W 73 - 64
19 JAN 20
SAT
186 Robert Morris 16-17 W 62 - 49
20 JAN 26
FRI
@ 173 Saint Francis (PA) 16-13 W 91 - 61
21 JAN 28
SUN
@ 186 Robert Morris 16-17 W 77 - 64
22 FEB 1
THU
279 Central Connecticut 14-18 W 72 - 59
23 FEB 3
SAT
270 Saint Francis (NY) 11-18 W 79 - 61
24 FEB 8
THU
337 Bryant 3-28 W 96 - 76
25 FEB 11
SUN
@ 243 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 L 69 - 76
26 FEB 15
THU
@ 315 Sacred Heart 9-21 W 99 - 84
27 FEB 17
SAT
272 Long Island 17-17 W 78 - 74
28 FEB 22
THU
@ 279 Central Connecticut 14-18 W 64 - 62
29 FEB 24
SAT
@ 245 Mount Saint Mary's 16-14 L 62 - 73
NEC Tournament - Quarterfinals - Staten Island, NY
30 FEB 28
WED
279 Central Connecticut 14-18 W 73 - 61
NEC Tournament - Semifinals - Staten Island, NY
31 MAR 3
SAT
186 Robert Morris 16-17 W 75 - 64
NEC Tournament - Championship - Staten Island, NY
32 MAR 6
TUE
ESPN2 272 Long Island 17-17 L 61 - 71
NIT - First Round - Waco, TX
33 MAR 13
TUE
ESPN2 @ 54 Baylor 18-15 L 59 - 80