Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
36 - 4
Home
12 - 1
Away
9 - 3
Neutral
15 - 0
Conference
14 - 4
Non-Conf.
13 - 0
Post Season
9 - 0
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
1
2106
RPI
1
0.6762
Non Conf RPI
1
0.6926
SOS
5
0.5963
Non Conf SOS
12
0.5901
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
15 - 3
2
8 - 0
3
8 - 1
4
5 - 0
Points / Game
Offense
86.6
Defense
70.2
Margin
+16.4
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
11 Wins
Home Streak
3 Wins
Road Streak
1 Win
Last 10
10 - 0
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 NOV 10
FRI
317 Columbia 7-19 W 75 - 60
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis - Villanova, PA
2 NOV 14
TUE
FS1 147 Nicholls State 17-11 W 113 - 77
Allentown Showcase - Allentown, PA
3 NOV 17
FRI
vs 312 Lafayette 9-21 W 104 - 57
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis - Paradise Island, Bahamas
4 NOV 22
WED
ESPN2 vs 32 Western Kentucky 26-11 W 66 - 58
5 NOV 23
THU
ESPN2 vs 10 Tennessee 26-9 W 85 - 76
6 NOV 24
FRI
ESPN vs 137 Northern Iowa 14-16 W 64 - 50
7 NOV 29
WED
113 Penn 23-9 W 90 - 62
8 DEC 2
SAT
@ 149 Saint Joseph's 16-16 W 94 - 53
Jimmy V Classic - New York, NY
9 DEC 5
TUE
ESPN vs 22 Gonzaga 32-5 W 88 - 72
10 DEC 10
SUN
205 La Salle 13-19 W 77 - 68
11 DEC 13
WED
@ 59 Temple 17-16 W 87 - 67
Long Island Hoops Showcase - Uniondale, NY
12 DEC 22
FRI
FS1 vs 121 Hofstra 18-12 W 95 - 71
13 DEC 27
WED
@ 185 DePaul 11-20 W 103 - 85
14 DEC 30
SAT
@ 39 Butler 21-14 L 93 - 101
15 JAN 6
SAT
60 Marquette 21-14 W 100 - 90
16 JAN 10
WED
4 Xavier 29-6 W 89 - 65
17 JAN 13
SAT
@ 95 Saint John's 15-17 W 78 - 71
18 JAN 17
WED
@ 161 Georgetown 15-15 W 88 - 56
19 JAN 20
SAT
@ 126 Connecticut 14-18 W 81 - 61
20 JAN 23
TUE
36 Providence 21-14 W 89 - 69
21 JAN 28
SUN
@ 60 Marquette 21-14 W 85 - 82
22 FEB 1
THU
50 Creighton 20-12 W 98 - 78
23 FEB 4
SUN
31 Seton Hall 22-12 W 92 - 76
24 FEB 7
WED
95 Saint John's 15-17 L 75 - 79
25 FEB 10
SAT
39 Butler 21-14 W 86 - 75
26 FEB 14
WED
@ 36 Providence 21-14 L 71 - 76
27 FEB 17
SAT
@ 4 Xavier 29-6 W 95 - 79
28 FEB 21
WED
185 DePaul 11-20 W 93 - 62
29 FEB 24
SAT
@ 50 Creighton 20-12 L 83 - 89
30 FEB 28
WED
@ 31 Seton Hall 22-12 W 69 - 68
31 MAR 3
SAT
161 Georgetown 15-15 W 97 - 73
Big East Tournament - Quarterfinals - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)
32 MAR 8
THU
FS1 vs 60 Marquette 21-14 W 94 - 70
Big East Tournament - Semifinals - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)
33 MAR 9
FRI
FS1 vs 39 Butler 21-14 W 87 - 68
Big East Tournament - Championship - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)
34 MAR 10
SAT
FOX vs 36 Providence 21-14 W 76 - 66
NCAA - First Round - PPG Paints Arena (Pittsburgh, PA)
35 MAR 15
THU
TNT vs 115 Radford 21-13 W 87 - 61
NCAA - Second Round - PPG Paints Arena (Pittsburgh, PA)
36 MAR 17
SAT
CBS vs 41 Alabama 20-16 W 81 - 58
NCAA - Sweet 16 - TD Garden (Boston, MA)
37 MAR 23
FRI
TBS vs 24 West Virginia 26-11 W 90 - 78
NCAA - Elite 8 - TD Garden (Boston, MA)
38 MAR 25
SUN
vs 18 Texas Tech 27-10 W 71 - 59
NCAA - Final Four - Alamodome (San Antonio, TX)
39 MAR 31
SAT
TBS vs 3 Kansas 31-8 W 95 - 79
NCAA - National Championship - Alamodome (San Antonio, TX)
40 APR 2
MON
TBS vs 8 Michigan 32-8 W 79 - 62