Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
16 - 16
Home
11 - 6
Away
3 - 8
Neutral
2 - 2
Conference
9 - 9
Non-Conf.
6 - 6
Post Season
1 - 1
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
145
1550
RPI
153
0.5070
Non Conf RPI
169
0.5027
SOS
100
0.5236
Non Conf SOS
66
0.5421
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 7
2
2 - 1
3
5 - 5
4
9 - 3
Points / Game
Offense
65.5
Defense
65.8
Margin
-0.4
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
1 Loss
Road Streak
2 Losses
Last 10
5 - 5
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project - Saint Louis, MO
1 NOV 10
FRI
190 Seattle University 17-14 W 62 - 46
2 NOV 13
MON
Non Div I - Rockhurst W 74 - 50
2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project - New York, NY
3 NOV 16
THU
ESPN2 vs 69 Virginia Tech 21-12 W 77 - 71
4 NOV 17
FRI
ESPN2 vs 36 Providence 21-14 L 63 - 90
2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project - Saint Louis, MO
5 NOV 22
WED
318 Detroit 6-24 L 70 - 72
6 NOV 28
TUE
173 Western Michigan 15-15 L 51 - 65
7 DEC 2
SAT
@ 39 Butler 21-14 L 45 - 75
8 DEC 6
WED
97 Southern Illinois 19-13 W 74 - 69
9 DEC 9
SAT
20 Houston 27-8 L 58 - 77
10 DEC 12
TUE
51 Murray State 24-6 W 69 - 55
Portland Showcase - Portland, OR
11 DEC 16
SAT
Pac-12
Net
@ 140 Oregon State 16-16 L 59 - 63
12 DEC 19
TUE
254 Campbell 15-16 W 74 - 66
13 DEC 22
FRI
255 Southeast Missouri 12-17 W 78 - 48
14 DEC 30
SAT
@ 205 La Salle 13-19 L 60 - 83
15 JAN 3
WED
@ 56 Davidson 21-12 L 51 - 54
16 JAN 6
SAT
178 Richmond 12-20 W 69 - 62
17 JAN 9
TUE
23 Rhode Island 26-8 L 65 - 72
18 JAN 13
SAT
@ 198 George Mason 16-17 L 81 - 86
19 JAN 17
WED
259 Duquesne 16-16 W 76 - 63
20 JAN 20
SAT
@ 242 UMass 13-20 W 66 - 47
21 JAN 23
TUE
136 VCU 18-15 L 74 - 75
22 JAN 27
SAT
152 Dayton 14-17 W 75 - 65
23 JAN 31
WED
@ 149 Saint Joseph's 16-16 W 60 - 59
24 FEB 3
SAT
291 Fordham 9-22 W 73 - 50
25 FEB 7
WED
@ 27 Saint Bonaventure 26-8 L 56 - 79
26 FEB 10
SAT
205 La Salle 13-19 W 70 - 62
27 FEB 17
SAT
@ 178 Richmond 12-20 W 72 - 66
28 FEB 20
TUE
@ 152 Dayton 14-17 L 50 - 53
29 FEB 24
SAT
196 George Washington 15-18 W 62 - 53
30 FEB 28
WED
@ 259 Duquesne 16-16 L 69 - 76
31 MAR 3
SAT
27 Saint Bonaventure 26-8 L 56 - 64
Atlantic 10 Tournament - Second Round - Washington DC (Capital One Arena)
32 MAR 8
THU
NBCSN vs 196 George Washington 15-18 W 70 - 63
Atlantic 10 Tournament - Quarterfinals - Washington DC (Capital One Arena)
33 MAR 9
FRI
NBCSN vs 56 Davidson 21-12 L 60 - 78