Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
11 - 18
Home
8 - 3
Away
3 - 13
Neutral
0 - 2
Conference
10 - 8
Non-Conf.
1 - 9
Post Season
0 - 1
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
305
1283
RPI
270
0.4328
Non Conf RPI
338
0.3636
SOS
278
0.4466
Non Conf SOS
245
0.4585
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 1
2
0 - 1
3
1 - 6
4
10 - 10
Points / Game
Offense
71.3
Defense
76.2
Margin
-4.9
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
3 Losses
Home Streak
2 Wins
Road Streak
4 Losses
Last 10
4 - 6
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 NOV 11
SAT
@ 235 Duquesne 16-16 L 70 - 80
2 NOV 15
WED
@ 226 Manhattan 14-17 L 79 - 80
3 NOV 19
SUN
247 Brown 10-16 W 77 - 74
Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout - Fort Myers, FL
4 NOV 24
FRI
vs 200 Navy 19-12 L 76 - 85
5 NOV 25
SAT
vs 237 Denver 13-15 L 50 - 60
6 NOV 26
SUN
ESPN3 @ 148 FGCU 20-12 L 51 - 75
7 NOV 30
THU
Non Div I - New Rochelle W 104 - 79
8 DEC 3
SUN
@ 74 Notre Dame 20-15 L 53 - 71
9 DEC 9
SAT
@ 264 Fordham 9-22 L 68 - 76
10 DEC 12
TUE
260 Army 12-17 L 64 - 76
11 DEC 16
SAT
Non Div I - SUNY-Maritime W 88 - 67
12 DEC 23
SAT
@ 269 Saint Peter's 14-18 L 68 - 71
13 DEC 29
FRI
@ 315 Sacred Heart 9-21 W 73 - 68
14 DEC 31
SUN
106 Wagner 21-10 W 82 - 75
15 JAN 4
THU
@ 186 Robert Morris 16-17 L 79 - 80
16 JAN 6
SAT
@ 173 Saint Francis (PA) 16-13 L 87 - 91
17 JAN 11
THU
279 Central Connecticut 14-18 W 77 - 60
18 JAN 13
SAT
315 Sacred Heart 9-21 L 52 - 92
19 JAN 18
THU
245 Mount Saint Mary's 16-14 W 81 - 73
20 JAN 20
SAT
337 Bryant 3-28 W 85 - 80
21 JAN 25
THU
@ 243 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 W 76 - 70
22 JAN 27
SAT
@ 245 Mount Saint Mary's 16-14 L 72 - 86
23 FEB 1
THU
@ 337 Bryant 3-28 W 73 - 69
24 FEB 3
SAT
@ 106 Wagner 21-10 L 61 - 79
25 FEB 8
THU
186 Robert Morris 16-17 W 77 - 65
26 FEB 10
SAT
173 Saint Francis (PA) 16-13 L 65 - 90
27 FEB 15
THU
272 Long Island 17-17 W 84 - 79
28 FEB 17
SAT
243 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 W 87 - 74
29 FEB 22
THU
@ 272 Long Island 17-17 L 76 - 81
30 FEB 24
SAT
@ 279 Central Connecticut 14-18 L 75 - 78
NEC Tournament - Quarterfinals - Brooklyn, NY
31 FEB 28
WED
@ 272 Long Island 17-17 L 50 - 73