Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
26 - 8
Home
13 - 1
Away
9 - 4
Neutral
4 - 3
Conference
14 - 4
Non-Conf.
10 - 2
Post Season
2 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
37
1798
RPI
27
0.5955
Non Conf RPI
23
0.6126
SOS
92
0.5333
Non Conf SOS
53
0.5480
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
4 - 4
2
4 - 1
3
8 - 2
4
10 - 1
Points / Game
Offense
77.1
Defense
70.8
Margin
+6.3
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
13 Wins
Road Streak
5 Wins
Last 10
8 - 2
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 NOV 10
FRI
169 Niagara 19-14 L 75 - 77
Emerald Coast Classic - St. Bonaventure, NY
2 NOV 15
WED
347 Maryland Eastern Shore 5-25 Canceled
3 NOV 18
SAT
330 Jackson State 10-20 W 72 - 58
4 NOV 20
MON
347 Maryland Eastern Shore 5-25 W 96 - 48
Emerald Coast Classic - Niceville, FL
5 NOV 24
FRI
CBSSN vs 71 Maryland 18-13 W 63 - 61
6 NOV 25
SAT
CBSSN vs 28 TCU 21-12 L 79 - 89
7 NOV 29
WED
@ 299 Siena 8-24 W 75 - 55
8 DEC 2
SAT
@ 26 Buffalo 26-9 W 73 - 62
9 DEC 6
WED
@ 138 Canisius 21-12 W 73 - 65
10 DEC 9
SAT
189 Yale 15-15 W 75 - 67
Rochester Showcase - Rochester, NY
11 DEC 16
SAT
vs 62 Vermont 26-8 W 81 - 79
12 DEC 20
WED
58 Northeastern 22-10 W 84 - 65
13 DEC 22
FRI
@ 33 Syracuse 23-14 W 60 - 57
14 DEC 30
SAT
242 UMass 13-20 W 98 - 78
15 JAN 3
WED
@ 152 Dayton 14-17 L 72 - 82
16 JAN 6
SAT
@ 149 Saint Joseph's 16-16 L 78 - 85
17 JAN 10
WED
291 Fordham 9-22 W 77 - 61
18 JAN 13
SAT
@ 23 Rhode Island 26-8 L 73 - 87
19 JAN 19
FRI
@ 56 Davidson 21-12 L 73 - 83
20 JAN 24
WED
149 Saint Joseph's 16-16 W 70 - 67
21 JAN 28
SUN
196 George Washington 15-18 W 70 - 52
22 JAN 31
WED
@ 198 George Mason 16-17 W 85 - 69
23 FEB 3
SAT
@ 259 Duquesne 16-16 W 84 - 81
24 FEB 7
WED
153 Saint Louis 16-16 W 79 - 56
25 FEB 10
SAT
178 Richmond 12-20 W 97 - 88
26 FEB 13
TUE
@ 205 La Salle 13-19 W 79 - 68
27 FEB 16
FRI
23 Rhode Island 26-8 W 77 - 74
28 FEB 21
WED
259 Duquesne 16-16 W 73 - 67
29 FEB 24
SAT
@ 136 VCU 18-15 W 68 - 63
30 FEB 27
TUE
56 Davidson 21-12 W 117 - 113
31 MAR 3
SAT
@ 153 Saint Louis 16-16 W 64 - 56
Atlantic 10 Tournament - Quarterfinals - Washington DC (Capital One Arena)
32 MAR 9
FRI
NBCSN vs 178 Richmond 12-20 W 83 - 77
Atlantic 10 Tournament - Semifinals - Washington DC (Capital One Arena)
33 MAR 10
SAT
CBSSN vs 56 Davidson 21-12 L 70 - 82
NCAA - First Four - University of Dayton Arena (Dayton, OH)
34 MAR 13
TUE
truTV vs 44 UCLA 21-12 W 65 - 58
NCAA - First Round - American Airlines Center (Dallas, TX)
35 MAR 15
THU
truTV vs 43 Florida 21-13 L 62 - 77