Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
21 - 14
Home
13 - 4
Away
4 - 7
Neutral
4 - 3
Conference
10 - 8
Non-Conf.
9 - 4
Post Season
2 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
40
1795
RPI
34
0.5841
Non Conf RPI
61
0.5489
SOS
19
0.5868
Non Conf SOS
60
0.5210
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
7 - 10
2
5 - 1
3
5 - 2
4
4 - 1
Points / Game
Offense
73.6
Defense
72.7
Margin
+0.9
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
1 Win
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
5 - 5
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project - Providence, RI
1 NOV 10
FRI
FSN 335 Houston Baptist 3-25 W 84 - 55
Gavitt Tip-Off Games (Big East/Big Ten) - Providence, RI
2 NOV 13
MON
FS1 137 Minnesota 15-17 L 74 - 86
2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project - New York, NY
3 NOV 16
THU
ESPN2 vs 53 Washington 21-13 W 77 - 70
4 NOV 17
FRI
ESPN2 vs 138 Saint Louis 16-16 W 90 - 63
2K Classic Benefitting Wounded Warrior Project - Providence, RI
5 NOV 22
WED
FS1 79 Belmont 24-9 W 66 - 65
6 NOV 25
SAT
82 Boston College 19-16 W 86 - 66
7 NOV 29
WED
67 Rider 22-10 W 88 - 84
8 DEC 2
SAT
@ 6 Rhode Island 26-8 L 68 - 75
9 DEC 6
WED
247 Brown 10-16 W 77 - 72
10 DEC 9
SAT
@ 215 UMass 13-20 L 63 - 72
11 DEC 17
SUN
246 Stony Brook 12-19 W 62 - 60
Hall of Fame Birthday of Basketball - Uncasville, CT
12 DEC 20
WED
ESPNU vs 21 Houston 27-8 L 59 - 70
13 DEC 22
FRI
315 Sacred Heart 9-21 W 89 - 75
14 DEC 28
THU
@ 65 Saint John's 15-17 W 94 - 72
15 DEC 31
SUN
@ 24 Creighton 20-12 L 64 - 83
16 JAN 3
WED
68 Marquette 21-14 L 90 - 95
17 JAN 6
SAT
2 Xavier 29-6 W 81 - 72
18 JAN 12
FRI
@ 178 DePaul 11-20 W 71 - 64
19 JAN 15
MON
43 Butler 21-14 W 70 - 60
20 JAN 20
SAT
24 Creighton 20-12 W 85 - 71
21 JAN 23
TUE
@ 3 Villanova 36-4 L 69 - 89
22 JAN 31
WED
@ 25 Seton Hall 22-12 L 57 - 73
23 FEB 3
SAT
@ 68 Marquette 21-14 W 77 - 75
24 FEB 6
TUE
130 Georgetown 15-15 W 73 - 69
25 FEB 10
SAT
178 DePaul 11-20 L 63 - 80
26 FEB 14
WED
3 Villanova 36-4 W 76 - 71
27 FEB 17
SAT
@ 43 Butler 21-14 L 54 - 69
28 FEB 21
WED
25 Seton Hall 22-12 L 77 - 89
29 FEB 24
SAT
@ 130 Georgetown 15-15 W 74 - 69
30 FEB 28
WED
@ 2 Xavier 29-6 L 74 - 84
31 MAR 3
SAT
65 Saint John's 15-17 W 61 - 57
Big East Tournament - Quarterfinals - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)
32 MAR 8
THU
FS1 vs 24 Creighton 20-12 W 72 - 68
Big East Tournament - Semifinals - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)
33 MAR 9
FRI
FS1 vs 2 Xavier 29-6 W 75 - 72
Big East Tournament - Championship - New York, NY (Madison Square Garden)
34 MAR 10
SAT
FOX vs 3 Villanova 36-4 L 66 - 76
NCAA - First Round - Spectrum Center (Charlotte, NC)
35 MAR 16
FRI
CBS vs 18 Texas A&M 22-13 L 69 - 73