Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
17 - 17
Home
11 - 4
Away
5 - 11
Neutral
1 - 2
Conference
10 - 8
Non-Conf.
4 - 8
Post Season
3 - 1
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
206
1445
RPI
237
0.4594
Non Conf RPI
287
0.4217
SOS
314
0.4435
Non Conf SOS
314
0.4469
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 0
2
1 - 1
3
1 - 6
4
15 - 10
Points / Game
Offense
76.2
Defense
76.6
Margin
-0.4
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
4 Wins
Road Streak
1 Win
Last 10
6 - 4
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
Jamaica Classic Montego Bay - New Orleans, LA
1 NOV 10
FRI
ESPN3 @ 174 Tulane 14-17 L 96 - 102
Jamaica Classic Montego Bay - Bronx, NY
2 NOV 13
MON
@ 291 Fordham 9-22 L 68 - 81
3 NOV 15
WED
Non Div I - New Rochelle W 104 - 68
Jamaica Classic Montego Bay - Montego Bay, Jamaica
4 NOV 17
FRI
CBSSN vs 170 Miami (OH) 14-18 L 74 - 78
5 NOV 18
SAT
CBSSN vs 203 Hartford 18-14 W 86 - 84
6 NOV 22
WED
@ 293 UMass-Lowell 11-18 L 66 - 74
7 NOV 25
SAT
@ 298 Brown 10-16 L 86 - 94
8 NOV 28
TUE
@ 272 NJIT 12-16 L 69 - 73
9 NOV 30
THU
203 Hartford 18-14 W 79 - 78
10 DEC 4
MON
211 Stony Brook 12-19 W 75 - 71
11 DEC 10
SUN
183 Fairfield 17-16 L 72 - 76
12 DEC 17
SUN
253 Saint Peter's 14-18 L 56 - 71
13 DEC 22
FRI
@ 320 Binghamton 9-20 W 74 - 66
14 DEC 29
FRI
257 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 L 71 - 82
15 DEC 31
SUN
228 Mount Saint Mary's 16-14 W 71 - 57
16 JAN 4
THU
@ 182 Saint Francis (PA) 16-13 L 68 - 85
17 JAN 6
SAT
@ 201 Robert Morris 16-17 L 79 - 88
18 JAN 11
THU
@ 257 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 W 90 - 85
19 JAN 13
SAT
118 Wagner 21-10 W 69 - 67
20 JAN 18
THU
341 Bryant 3-28 W 83 - 79
21 JAN 20
SAT
@ 266 Central Connecticut 14-18 L 63 - 72
22 JAN 25
THU
@ 228 Mount Saint Mary's 16-14 L 80 - 86
23 JAN 27
SAT
266 Central Connecticut 14-18 W 94 - 89
24 FEB 1
THU
@ 324 Sacred Heart 9-21 W 69 - 60
25 FEB 3
SAT
@ 341 Bryant 3-28 W 84 - 71
26 FEB 8
THU
182 Saint Francis (PA) 16-13 W 83 - 67
27 FEB 10
SAT
201 Robert Morris 16-17 L 82 - 96
28 FEB 15
THU
@ 278 Saint Francis (NY) 11-18 L 79 - 84
29 FEB 17
SAT
@ 118 Wagner 21-10 L 74 - 78
30 FEB 22
THU
278 Saint Francis (NY) 11-18 W 81 - 76
31 FEB 24
SAT
324 Sacred Heart 9-21 W 88 - 77
NEC Tournament - Quarterfinals - Brooklyn, NY
32 FEB 28
WED
278 Saint Francis (NY) 11-18 W 73 - 50
NEC Tournament - Semifinals - Brooklyn, NY
33 MAR 3
SAT
257 Fairleigh Dickinson 11-18 W 78 - 77
NEC Tournament - Championship - Staten Island, NY
34 MAR 6
TUE
ESPN2 @ 118 Wagner 21-10 W 71 - 61
NCAA - First Four - University of Dayton Arena (Dayton, OH)
35 MAR 13
TUE
truTV vs 115 Radford 21-13 L 61 - 71