Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
20 - 12
Home
11 - 6
Away
9 - 6
Neutral
0 - 0
Conference
12 - 2
Non-Conf.
6 - 8
Post Season
2 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
150
1542
RPI
171
0.4972
Non Conf RPI
182
0.4931
SOS
274
0.4578
Non Conf SOS
126
0.5177
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 4
2
2 - 1
3
2 - 3
4
16 - 4
Points / Game
Offense
81.1
Defense
73.7
Margin
+7.4
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
1 Loss
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
6 - 4
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 NOV 11
SAT
83 Illinois State 17-15 W 98 - 87
2 NOV 13
MON
@ 299 Siena 8-24 W 86 - 53
3 NOV 18
SAT
@ 195 Bowling Green 14-16 L 80 - 83
4 NOV 21
TUE
@ 30 Middle Tennessee 24-8 L 72 - 85
Homewood Suites FGCU Shootout - Fort Myers, FL
5 NOV 24
FRI
ESPN3 229 Denver 13-15 W 79 - 71
6 NOV 25
SAT
ESPN3 202 Navy 19-12 W 70 - 54
7 NOV 26
SUN
ESPN3 278 Saint Francis (NY) 11-18 W 75 - 51
8 NOV 29
WED
ESPN3 Non Div I - Webber W 115 - 61
9 DEC 2
SAT
30 Middle Tennessee 24-8 L 76 - 81
10 DEC 5
TUE
269 FAU 9-19 L 88 - 92
11 DEC 9
SAT
@ 112 UTA 20-13 W 85 - 78
12 DEC 16
SAT
256 Oral Roberts 8-20 L 64 - 83
13 DEC 19
TUE
@ 290 FIU 11-18 L 88 - 91
14 DEC 22
FRI
@ 21 Wichita State 25-8 L 65 - 75
15 DEC 27
WED
@ 23 Rhode Island 26-8 L 60 - 80
16 DEC 29
FRI
Non Div I - Florida Memorial W 76 - 42
17 DEC 31
SUN
Non Div I - Florida Tech W 62 - 54
18 JAN 6
SAT
327 Stetson 8-20 W 90 - 52
19 JAN 11
THU
345 South Carolina Upstate 3-25 W 75 - 58
20 JAN 13
SAT
272 NJIT 12-16 W 68 - 54
21 JAN 18
THU
@ 105 Lipscomb 20-10 W 88 - 83
22 JAN 20
SAT
@ 301 Kennesaw State 8-20 W 66 - 49
23 JAN 24
WED
@ 222 North Florida 11-19 W 96 - 87
24 JAN 27
SAT
283 Jacksonville 11-18 W 68 - 62
25 JAN 29
MON
222 North Florida 11-19 W 103 - 70
26 FEB 3
SAT
@ 283 Jacksonville 11-18 W 80 - 55
27 FEB 8
THU
@ 272 NJIT 12-16 W 75 - 70
28 FEB 10
SAT
@ 345 South Carolina Upstate 3-25 W 88 - 71
29 FEB 15
THU
301 Kennesaw State 8-20 L 93 - 97
30 FEB 17
SAT
105 Lipscomb 20-10 L 87 - 90
31 FEB 22
THU
@ 327 Stetson 8-20 W 76 - 60
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Quarterfinals - Fort Myers, FL
32 FEB 26
MON
ESPN3 345 South Carolina Upstate 3-25 W 96 - 76
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Semifinal - Fort Myers, FL
33 MAR 1
THU
222 North Florida 11-19 W 95 - 72
Atlantic Sun Tournament - Championship - Fort Myers, FL
34 MAR 4
SUN
105 Lipscomb 20-10 L 96 - 108
NIT - First Round - Stillwater, OK
35 MAR 13
TUE
ESPN2 @ 85 Oklahoma State 21-15 L 68 - 80