Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
14 - 4
Home
11 - 0
Away
2 - 3
Neutral
1 - 1
Conference
4 - 2
Non-Conf.
10 - 2
Post Season
0 - 0
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
24
1849
RPI
31
0.6079
Non Conf RPI
70
0.5652
SOS
73
0.5479
Non Conf SOS
232
0.4808
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
1 - 3
2
5 - 1
3
2 - 0
4
6 - 0
Points / Game
Offense
88.8
Defense
73.1
Margin
+15.7
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
12 Wins
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
8 - 2
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Omaha, NE
1 NOV 10
FRI
FSN 187 Yale 7-9 W 92 - 76
2 NOV 12
SUN
FS1 346 Alcorn State 1-14 W 109 - 72
Gavitt Tip-Off Games (Big East/Big Ten) - Evanston, IL
3 NOV 15
WED
BTN @ 111 Northwestern 10-8 W 92 - 88
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Los Angeles, CA
4 NOV 20
MON
ESPNU vs 46 UCLA 13-5 W 100 - 89
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Madison, WI
5 NOV 21
TUE
ESPN2 vs 86 Baylor 11-6 L 59 - 65
6 NOV 25
SAT
214 SIUE 7-10 W 103 - 66
7 DEC 1
FRI
@ 57 Gonzaga 16-3 L 74 - 91
8 DEC 5
TUE
231 North Dakota 4-11 W 111 - 68
9 DEC 9
SAT
70 Nebraska 13-7 W 75 - 65
10 DEC 15
FRI
290 Maryland Eastern Shore 3-15 W 87 - 36
11 DEC 18
MON
150 UTA 11-7 W 90 - 81
12 DEC 20
WED
342 South Carolina Upstate 1-15 W 116 - 62
13 DEC 28
THU
@ 12 Seton Hall 15-3 L 84 - 90
14 DEC 31
SUN
39 Providence 13-6 W 83 - 64
15 JAN 3
WED
74 Saint John's 9-8 W 78 - 71
16 JAN 6
SAT
@ 162 Georgetown 12-5 W 90 - 66
17 JAN 9
TUE
32 Butler 13-7 W 85 - 74
18 JAN 13
SAT
@ 8 Xavier 16-3 L 70 - 92
19 JAN 17
WED
8:30 PM 12 Seton Hall 15-3
20 JAN 20
SAT
3:00 PM @ 39 Providence 13-6
21 JAN 23
TUE
8:30 PM @ 74 Saint John's 9-8
22 JAN 27
SAT
8:00 PM 162 Georgetown 12-5
23 FEB 1
THU
6:30 PM @ 4 Villanova 16-1
24 FEB 7
WED
9:00 PM @ 184 DePaul 8-10
25 FEB 10
SAT
2:30 PM 8 Xavier 16-3
26 FEB 13
TUE
8:00 PM Non Div I - Bemidji State
27 FEB 17
SAT
10:00 PM 37 Marquette 13-6
28 FEB 20
TUE
7:00 PM @ 32 Butler 13-7
29 FEB 24
SAT
2:30 PM 4 Villanova 16-1
30 FEB 27
TUE
9:00 PM 184 DePaul 8-10
31 MAR 3
SAT
TBA @ 37 Marquette 13-6