Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: Home (1-30) Neutral (1-50) Away (1-75)
RPI Group 2: Home (31-75) Neutral (51-100) Away (76-135)
RPI Group 3: Home (76-160) Neutral (101-200) Away (136-240)
RPI Group 4: Home (161-351) Neutral (201-351) Away (241-351)

Record
Overall
17 - 17
Home
8 - 5
Away
8 - 11
Neutral
1 - 1
Conference
10 - 8
Non-Conf.
5 - 7
Post Season
2 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
211
1431
RPI
266
0.4698
Non Conf RPI
266
0.4592
SOS
340
0.4471
Non Conf SOS
345
0.4380
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 2
2
0 - 2
3
5 - 6
4
12 - 7
Points / Game
Offense
80.0
Defense
79.9
Margin
+0.1
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
1 Loss
Road Streak
2 Wins
Last 10
5 - 5
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Waco, TX
1 NOV 10
FRI
FS
Southwest
@ 54 Baylor 18-15 L 66 - 107
2 NOV 12
SUN
Non Div I - University of the Ozarks W 100 - 51
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Los Angeles, CA
3 NOV 15
WED
Pac-12
Net
@ 52 UCLA 21-12 L 101 - 106
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Conway, AR
4 NOV 19
SUN
347 Alcorn State 7-21 W 102 - 76
CBE Hall Of Fame Classic - Orangeburg, SC
5 NOV 21
TUE
@ 323 South Carolina State 8-22 W 73 - 64
6 NOV 25
SAT
@ 88 Tulsa 19-12 L 72 - 92
7 NOV 27
MON
296 Morehead State 6-21 W 82 - 78
8 NOV 29
WED
@ 320 Little Rock 6-24 L 65 - 71
9 DEC 4
MON
@ 172 San Francisco 21-17 L 76 - 78
10 DEC 6
WED
@ 189 California 8-23 W 96 - 69
11 DEC 9
SAT
320 Little Rock 6-24 W 69 - 54
12 DEC 17
SUN
@ 296 Morehead State 6-21 L 94 - 98
13 DEC 20
WED
@ 87 Oregon 23-13 L 82 - 96
14 DEC 28
THU
321 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 8-18 W 81 - 69
15 DEC 31
SUN
194 Southeastern Louisiana 19-12 L 69 - 73
16 JAN 3
WED
@ 212 Sam Houston State 17-15 L 76 - 82
17 JAN 6
SAT
@ 251 Lamar 15-14 W 100 - 91
18 JAN 10
WED
348 Incarnate Word 3-21 W 92 - 76
19 JAN 13
SAT
@ 161 Nicholls State 17-11 L 79 - 86
20 JAN 17
WED
@ 227 New Orleans 13-17 W 81 - 57
21 JAN 20
SAT
238 Abilene Christian 12-16 L 63 - 80
22 JAN 24
WED
140 Stephen F. Austin 24-7 W 100 - 92
23 JAN 27
SAT
@ 346 Northwestern State 2-23 W 95 - 78
24 FEB 3
SAT
@ 194 Southeastern Louisiana 19-12 L 84 - 89
25 FEB 7
WED
@ 335 Houston Baptist 3-25 W 100 - 80
26 FEB 14
WED
288 McNeese State 8-17 L 72 - 76
27 FEB 17
SAT
161 Nicholls State 17-11 L 83 - 87
28 FEB 21
WED
@ 140 Stephen F. Austin 24-7 L 62 - 97
29 FEB 24
SAT
@ 238 Abilene Christian 12-16 W 74 - 72
30 FEB 28
WED
212 Sam Houston State 17-15 W 88 - 70
31 MAR 3
SAT
346 Northwestern State 2-23 W 61 - 58
Southland Tournament - First Round - Katy, TX (Leonard E. Merrell Center)
32 MAR 7
WED
ESPN3 vs 251 Lamar 15-14 W 67 - 57
Southland Tournament - Second Round - Katy, TX (Leonard E. Merrell Center)
33 MAR 8
THU
ESPN3 vs 140 Stephen F. Austin 24-7 L 64 - 86
CBI - First Round - Seattle, WA
34 MAR 14
WED
@ 175 Seattle University 17-14 W 92 - 90
CBI - Quarterfinals - Conway, AR
35 MAR 19
MON
192 Jacksonville State 22-13 L 59 - 80