Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: 1-50
RPI Group 2: 51-100
RPI Group 3: 101-150
RPI Group 4: 151-297

Record
Overall
38 - 20
Home
20 - 7
Away
13 - 6
Neutral
5 - 7
Conference
19 - 4
Non-Conf.
16 - 14
Post Season
3 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
83
1598
RPI
95
0.5184
Non Conf RPI
177
0.4864
SOS
198
0.4783
Non Conf SOS
203
0.4844
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
3 - 6
2
4 - 2
3
6 - 3
4
25 - 9
Runs / Game
Offense
6.7
Defense
4.1
Margin
+2.6
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
1 Win
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
7 - 3
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
Diamond 9 Invitational - Kissimmee, FL
1 FEB 16
FRI
vs 248 Old Dominion 15-37 L 3 - 8
2 FEB 17
SAT
vs 108 Pittsburgh 29-26 W 6 - 5
3 FEB 17
SAT
vs 217 Toledo 21-32 L 1 - 4
4 FEB 18
SUN
vs 217 Toledo 21-32 L 8 - 16
Alamo Irish Classic - San Antonio, TX
5 FEB 22
THU
vs 102 Notre Dame 24-30 L 3 - 7
6 FEB 23
FRI
vs 40 Purdue 38-21 L 2 - 5
7 FEB 24
SAT
vs 197 Incarnate Word 29-26 L 2 - 5
8 FEB 25
SUN
@ 197 Incarnate Word 29-26 L 2 - 3
9 MAR 2
FRI
261 Chicago State 13-41 W 7 - 2
10 MAR 3
SAT
261 Chicago State 13-41 W 8 - 4
11 MAR 4
SUN
261 Chicago State 13-41 W 4 - 0
12 MAR 9
FRI
249 Oakland 15-32 W 9 - 3
13 MAR 10
SAT
249 Oakland 15-32 W 6 - 4
14 MAR 10
SAT
249 Oakland 15-32 W 8 - 0
15 MAR 14
WED
222 SIUE 15-37 W 5 - 2
16 MAR 17
SAT
40 Purdue 38-21 W 15 - 1
17 MAR 17
SAT
40 Purdue 38-21 W 11 - 9
18 MAR 18
SUN
40 Purdue 38-21 W 7 - 3
19 MAR 20
TUE
@ 78 Iowa 29-20 W 7 - 6
20 MAR 23
FRI
@ 227 Saint Joseph's 21-27 W 4 - 1
21 MAR 24
SAT
@ 227 Saint Joseph's 21-27 W 7 - 3
22 MAR 25
SUN
@ 227 Saint Joseph's 21-27 W 10 - 0
23 MAR 27
TUE
228 Eastern Illinois 20-31 Canceled
24 MAR 28
WED
@ 222 SIUE 15-37 W 5 - 4
25 MAR 30
FRI
129 VCU 34-23 L 2 - 4
26 MAR 31
SAT
129 VCU 34-23 W 7 - 1
27 MAR 31
SAT
129 VCU 34-23 W 9 - 0
28 APR 3
TUE
12 Minnesota 43-15 Canceled
29 APR 4
WED
@ 200 Southeast Missouri 26-30 L 2 - 4
30 APR 4
WED
12 Minnesota 43-15 Canceled
31 APR 6
FRI
259 UMass 15-29 W 6 - 1
32 APR 7
SAT
259 UMass 15-29 W 11 - 7
33 APR 8
SUN
259 UMass 15-29 W 6 - 2
34 APR 11
WED
85 Bradley 29-19 W 3 - 2
35 APR 13
FRI
@ 185 Dayton 21-31 W 9 - 8
36 APR 13
FRI
@ 185 Dayton 21-31 W 8 - 4
37 APR 14
SAT
@ 185 Dayton 21-31 W 17 - 4
38 APR 17
TUE
@ 200 Southeast Missouri 26-30 L 8 - 10
39 APR 18
WED
@ 222 SIUE 15-37 L 6 - 7
40 APR 20
FRI
22 Jacksonville 40-21 L 2 - 3
41 APR 21
SAT
22 Jacksonville 40-21 L 4 - 7
42 APR 22
SUN
22 Jacksonville 40-21 L 1 - 3
43 APR 24
TUE
@ 228 Eastern Illinois 20-31 L 11 - 14
44 APR 27
FRI
@ 283 La Salle 14-41 W 5 - 0
45 APR 28
SAT
@ 283 La Salle 14-41 W 15 - 1
46 APR 29
SUN
@ 283 La Salle 14-41 W 11 - 1
47 MAY 1
TUE
200 Southeast Missouri 26-30 W 5 - 2
48 MAY 4
FRI
99 Davidson 33-21 L 3 - 4
49 MAY 5
SAT
99 Davidson 33-21 L 5 - 9
50 MAY 6
SUN
99 Davidson 33-21 W 11 - 3
51 MAY 11
FRI
@ 277 Saint Bonaventure 10-33 W 9 - 1
52 MAY 11
FRI
@ 277 Saint Bonaventure 10-33 W 8 - 4
53 MAY 12
SAT
@ 277 Saint Bonaventure 10-33 Canceled
Sauget, IL
54 MAY 15
TUE
vs 144 Southern Illinois 28-30 W 10 - 5
55 MAY 17
THU
104 George Washington 32-26 W 7 - 1
56 MAY 19
SAT
104 George Washington 32-26 L 4 - 5
57 MAY 19
SAT
104 George Washington 32-26 W 12 - 1
Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament - Game 6 - Barcroft Park (Arlington, VA)
58 MAY 24
THU
vs 99 Davidson 33-21 W 11 - 5
Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament - Game 9 - Barcroft Park (Arlington, VA)
59 MAY 25
FRI
vs 174 George Mason 29-27 W 5 - 4
Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament - Game 12 - Barcroft Park (Arlington, VA)
60 MAY 26
SAT
vs 174 George Mason 29-27 W 5 - 0
Oxford Regional - Game 2 - Oxford, MS
61 JUN 2
SAT
ESPN3 @ 4 Ole Miss 48-17 L 2 - 9
Oxford Regional - Game 3 - Oxford, MS
62 JUN 3
SUN
ESPN3 vs 27 Missouri State 40-17 L 8 - 9