Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: 1-50
RPI Group 2: 51-100
RPI Group 3: 101-150
RPI Group 4: 151-297

Record
Overall
22 - 24
Home
8 - 4
Away
10 - 15
Neutral
4 - 5
Conference
15 - 13
Non-Conf.
6 - 9
Post Season
1 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
230
1385
RPI
238
0.4521
Non Conf RPI
116
0.5108
SOS
282
0.4288
Non Conf SOS
135
0.5072
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 4
2
0 - 0
3
0 - 7
4
22 - 13
Runs / Game
Offense
4.6
Defense
5.2
Margin
-0.6
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
7 Wins
Road Streak
2 Losses
Last 10
7 - 3
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 FEB 16
FRI
@ 197 Incarnate Word 29-26 W 8 - 2
2 FEB 16
FRI
@ 197 Incarnate Word 29-26 L 1 - 2
3 FEB 17
SAT
@ 197 Incarnate Word 29-26 W 4 - 3
4 FEB 18
SUN
@ 197 Incarnate Word 29-26 L 2 - 6
Snowbird Classic - Port Charlotte, FL
5 FEB 23
FRI
vs 265 Central Connecticut 18-28 W 2 - 0
6 FEB 24
SAT
vs 265 Central Connecticut 18-28 L 2 - 9
7 FEB 25
SUN
vs 265 Central Connecticut 18-28 W 4 - 0
8 FEB 27
TUE
@ 12 Minnesota 43-15 L 1 - 3
9 MAR 2
FRI
@ 216 Northern Colorado 24-23 L 4 - 17
10 MAR 3
SAT
@ 216 Northern Colorado 24-23 W 6 - 3
11 MAR 3
SAT
@ 216 Northern Colorado 24-23 W 4 - 2
12 MAR 4
SUN
@ 216 Northern Colorado 24-23 L 7 - 9
13 MAR 9
FRI
@ 48 Arizona 34-22 L 3 - 13
14 MAR 10
SAT
@ 48 Arizona 34-22 L 4 - 9
15 MAR 11
SUN
@ 48 Arizona 34-22 L 2 - 11
Tucson, AZ
16 MAR 12
MON
vs Non Div I - Dickinson State (ND) W 17 - 4
17 MAR 17
SAT
@ 280 Western Illinois 16-31 L 0 - 2
18 MAR 18
SUN
@ 280 Western Illinois 16-31 W 2 - 1
19 MAR 18
SUN
@ 280 Western Illinois 16-31 L 3 - 6
20 MAR 23
FRI
@ 291 IPFW 11-37 W 2 - 1
21 MAR 24
SAT
@ 291 IPFW 11-37 W 15 - 0
22 MAR 25
SUN
@ 291 IPFW 11-37 W 10 - 3
23 MAR 30
FRI
@ 132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 2 - 5
24 MAR 30
FRI
@ 132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 2 - 6
25 MAR 31
SAT
@ 132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 5 - 6
26 APR 3
TUE
Non Div I - Mary (ND) Canceled
27 APR 5
THU
@ 284 Omaha 15-35 W 2 - 1
28 APR 5
THU
@ 284 Omaha 15-35 W 2 - 0
29 APR 7
SAT
@ 284 Omaha 15-35 Canceled
Sioux Falls, SD
30 APR 12
THU
@ 251 South Dakota State 18-32 L 4 - 5
31 APR 12
THU
@ 251 South Dakota State 18-32 L 9 - 12
32 APR 13
FRI
@ 251 South Dakota State 18-32 Canceled
33 APR 17
TUE
Non Div I - Valley City State Canceled
Omaha, NE
34 APR 20
FRI
vs 280 Western Illinois 16-31 L 2 - 7
35 APR 21
SAT
vs 280 Western Illinois 16-31 W 3 - 1
36 APR 22
SUN
vs 280 Western Illinois 16-31 L 0 - 4
37 APR 25
WED
Non Div I - Dakota State W 16 - 1
38 APR 27
FRI
284 Omaha 15-35 W 9 - 1
39 APR 28
SAT
284 Omaha 15-35 L 2 - 13
40 APR 29
SUN
284 Omaha 15-35 W 10 - 0
41 MAY 1
TUE
Non Div I - Mayville State W 8 - 5
42 MAY 4
FRI
132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 8 - 11
43 MAY 5
SAT
132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 3 - 9
44 MAY 6
SUN
132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 4 - 7
45 MAY 8
TUE
Non Div I - Concordia-Moorhead W 10 - 0
46 MAY 11
FRI
291 IPFW 11-37 W 7 - 2
47 MAY 12
SAT
291 IPFW 11-37 W 5 - 4
48 MAY 13
SUN
291 IPFW 11-37 W 7 - 5
49 MAY 18
FRI
251 South Dakota State 18-32 W 7 - 1
50 MAY 18
FRI
251 South Dakota State 18-32 W 15 - 14
51 MAY 19
SAT
251 South Dakota State 18-32 W 6 - 5
The Summit League Tournament - Game 1 - J.L. Johnson Stadium (Tulsa, OK)
52 MAY 23
WED
vs 280 Western Illinois 16-31 W 2 - 0
The Summit League Tournament - Game 4 - J.L. Johnson Stadium (Tulsa, OK)
53 MAY 24
THU
vs 132 Oral Roberts 38-20 L 4 - 6
The Summit League Tournament - Game 5 - J.L. Johnson Stadium (Tulsa, OK)
54 MAY 25
FRI
vs 251 South Dakota State 18-32 L 7 - 13