Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: 1-50
RPI Group 2: 51-100
RPI Group 3: 101-150
RPI Group 4: 151-297

Record
Overall
40 - 21
Home
22 - 7
Away
15 - 11
Neutral
3 - 3
Conference
14 - 6
Non-Conf.
23 - 11
Post Season
3 - 4
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
44
1684
RPI
23
0.5730
Non Conf RPI
19
0.5889
SOS
35
0.5450
Non Conf SOS
17
0.5565
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
3 - 10
2
9 - 3
3
13 - 6
4
15 - 2
Runs / Game
Offense
6.0
Defense
4.5
Margin
+1.6
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
4 Wins
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
6 - 4
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 FEB 16
FRI
52 West Virginia 29-27 L 4 - 5
2 FEB 17
SAT
52 West Virginia 29-27 W 7 - 4
3 FEB 18
SUN
52 West Virginia 29-27 W 2 - 1
4 FEB 20
TUE
@ 196 Bethune-Cookman 24-34 W 13 - 8
5 FEB 23
FRI
@ 137 Georgia State 25-29 L 2 - 6
6 FEB 24
SAT
@ 137 Georgia State 25-29 L 0 - 7
7 FEB 24
SAT
@ 137 Georgia State 25-29 W 5 - 3
8 FEB 27
TUE
11 Florida State 43-19 L 0 - 4
9 MAR 2
FRI
106 Rhode Island 24-27 W 6 - 0
10 MAR 3
SAT
106 Rhode Island 24-27 W 3 - 1
11 MAR 4
SUN
106 Rhode Island 24-27 W 2 - 1
12 MAR 6
TUE
@ 115 North Florida 28-28 L 5 - 12
13 MAR 7
WED
29 South Florida 36-22-1 W 4 - 2
14 MAR 9
FRI
85 Bradley 29-19 W 7 - 5
15 MAR 10
SAT
85 Bradley 29-19 W 9 - 5
16 MAR 11
SUN
85 Bradley 29-19 L 8 - 12
17 MAR 13
TUE
117 Richmond 32-24 L 3 - 4
18 MAR 14
WED
@ 29 South Florida 36-22-1 L 1 - 6
19 MAR 16
FRI
209 Fairfield 22-29 W 7 - 3
20 MAR 17
SAT
209 Fairfield 22-29 W 5 - 1
21 MAR 18
SUN
209 Fairfield 22-29 W 11 - 4
22 MAR 21
WED
@ 2 Florida 49-21 L 3 - 10
23 MAR 23
FRI
@ 124 Jacksonville State 32-25 W 6 - 4
24 MAR 24
SAT
@ 124 Jacksonville State 32-25 W 17 - 6
25 MAR 25
SUN
@ 124 Jacksonville State 32-25 W 4 - 1
26 MAR 29
THU
115 North Florida 28-28 L 2 - 8
27 MAR 30
FRI
115 North Florida 28-28 W 7 - 2
28 MAR 31
SAT
115 North Florida 28-28 W 5 - 2
29 APR 3
TUE
256 Florida A&M 25-30 W 2 - 1
30 APR 4
WED
@ 11 Florida State 43-19 L 2 - 6
31 APR 6
FRI
@ 176 Lipscomb 24-30 W 5 - 2
32 APR 7
SAT
@ 176 Lipscomb 24-30 L 7 - 12
33 APR 8
SUN
@ 176 Lipscomb 24-30 W 17 - 6
34 APR 11
WED
@ 256 Florida A&M 25-30 W 11 - 10
35 APR 13
FRI
84 FGCU 32-21 L 3 - 4
36 APR 14
SAT
84 FGCU 32-21 W 15 - 5
37 APR 14
SAT
84 FGCU 32-21 W 5 - 1
38 APR 17
TUE
@ 2 Florida 49-21 W 8 - 4
39 APR 20
FRI
@ 95 Saint Louis 38-20 W 3 - 2
40 APR 21
SAT
@ 95 Saint Louis 38-20 W 7 - 4
41 APR 22
SUN
@ 95 Saint Louis 38-20 W 3 - 1
42 APR 27
FRI
154 NJIT 22-25 W 10 - 2
43 APR 28
SAT
154 NJIT 22-25 W 7 - 1
44 APR 29
SUN
154 NJIT 22-25 L 2 - 3
45 MAY 2
WED
196 Bethune-Cookman 24-34 W 4 - 3
46 MAY 4
FRI
@ 7 Stetson 48-13 L 1 - 2
47 MAY 5
SAT
@ 7 Stetson 48-13 L 2 - 8
48 MAY 6
SUN
@ 7 Stetson 48-13 Canceled
49 MAY 9
WED
@ 11 Florida State 43-19 L 4 - 10
50 MAY 11
FRI
@ 230 South Carolina Upstate 23-28-1 W 5 - 3
51 MAY 12
SAT
@ 230 South Carolina Upstate 23-28-1 W 14 - 5
52 MAY 13
SUN
@ 230 South Carolina Upstate 23-28-1 W 15 - 3
53 MAY 15
TUE
45 UCF 35-21 Canceled
54 MAY 17
THU
125 Kennesaw State 25-30 W 5 - 2
55 MAY 18
FRI
125 Kennesaw State 25-30 W 11 - 3
56 MAY 19
SAT
125 Kennesaw State 25-30 W 15 - 1
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament - Game 2 - Harmon Stadium (Jacksonville, FL)
57 MAY 23
WED
ESPN+ vs 176 Lipscomb 24-30 W 9 - 6
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament - Game 6 - Harmon Stadium (Jacksonville, FL)
58 MAY 24
THU
vs 115 North Florida 28-28 W 4 - 3
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament - Game 7 - Harmon Stadium (Jacksonville, FL)
59 MAY 25
FRI
vs 7 Stetson 48-13 L 8 - 9
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament - Game 9 - Harmon Stadium (Jacksonville, FL)
60 MAY 25
FRI
vs 115 North Florida 28-28 L 2 - 6
Gainesville Regional - Game 1 - Gainesville, FL
61 JUN 1
FRI
ESPN3 vs 30 FAU 43-19-1 W 5 - 3
Gainesville Regional - Game 4 - Gainesville, FL
62 JUN 2
SAT
ESPN3 @ 2 Florida 49-21 L 2 - 3
Gainesville Regional - Game 5 - Gainesville, FL
63 JUN 3
SUN
ESPN3 vs 30 FAU 43-19-1 L 7 - 12