Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: 1-50
RPI Group 2: 51-100
RPI Group 3: 101-150
RPI Group 4: 151-297

Record
Overall
26 - 31
Home
16 - 5
Away
7 - 24
Neutral
3 - 2
Conference
16 - 8
Non-Conf.
7 - 21
Post Season
3 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
154
1494
RPI
148
0.4966
Non Conf RPI
213
0.4707
SOS
134
0.5024
Non Conf SOS
34
0.5454
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 9
2
0 - 6
3
0 - 5
4
26 - 11
Runs / Game
Offense
4.8
Defense
5.4
Margin
-0.6
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
2 Losses
Home Streak
4 Wins
Road Streak
1 Loss
Last 10
6 - 4
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
1 FEB 23
FRI
@ 51 South Alabama 32-25 L 1 - 17
2 FEB 24
SAT
@ 51 South Alabama 32-25 L 3 - 6
3 FEB 24
SAT
@ 51 South Alabama 32-25 L 3 - 9
4 FEB 28
WED
209 Fairfield 22-29 W 13 - 11
5 MAR 2
FRI
@ 3 Oregon State 52-11-1 L 2 - 3
6 MAR 3
SAT
@ 3 Oregon State 52-11-1 L 4 - 5
7 MAR 3
SAT
@ 3 Oregon State 52-11-1 L 0 - 5
8 MAR 4
SUN
@ 3 Oregon State 52-11-1 L 0 - 5
9 MAR 7
WED
@ 265 Central Connecticut 18-28 Canceled
Dayton, OH
10 MAR 10
SAT
vs 69 Wright State 39-17 L 2 - 11
11 MAR 10
SAT
@ 184 Dayton 21-31 L 4 - 7
12 MAR 11
SUN
@ 69 Wright State 39-17 L 4 - 13
13 MAR 17
SAT
@ 233 UMBC 22-29 W 14 - 3
14 MAR 17
SAT
@ 233 UMBC 22-29 L 2 - 3
15 MAR 18
SUN
@ 233 UMBC 22-29 L 5 - 9
16 MAR 19
MON
@ 39 Northeastern 36-21 L 1 - 3
17 MAR 20
TUE
88 Bryant 32-23-1 L 6 - 8
18 MAR 23
FRI
220 Maine 20-34 W 5 - 3
19 MAR 24
SAT
220 Maine 20-34 L 1 - 6
20 MAR 24
SAT
220 Maine 20-34 W 1 - 0
21 MAR 28
WED
@ 194 Yale 22-21 W 5 - 3
22 MAR 29
THU
@ 20 Connecticut 37-22-1 L 1 - 9
Hartford, CT (Dunkin' Donuts Park)
23 MAR 31
SAT
265 Central Connecticut 18-28 W 2 - 1
24 MAR 31
SAT
20 Connecticut 37-22-1 L 0 - 1
25 APR 5
THU
223 Quinnipiac 26-30 W 12 - 11
26 APR 7
SAT
@ 253 Albany 20-28 L 9 - 10
27 APR 7
SAT
@ 253 Albany 20-28 W 9 - 0
28 APR 8
SUN
@ 253 Albany 20-28 W 7 - 3
29 APR 10
TUE
223 Quinnipiac 26-30 W 8 - 2
30 APR 11
WED
@ 138 Marist 27-23 L 4 - 5
31 APR 13
FRI
221 Binghamton 18-30-1 W 5 - 4
32 APR 14
SAT
221 Binghamton 18-30-1 W 6 - 3
33 APR 14
SAT
221 Binghamton 18-30-1 W 3 - 2
34 APR 17
TUE
246 Sacred Heart 17-35 W 12 - 10
35 APR 18
WED
@ 106 Rhode Island 24-27 L 2 - 10
36 APR 20
FRI
@ 111 Elon 36-23 L 1 - 7
37 APR 21
SAT
@ 111 Elon 36-23 L 1 - 4
38 APR 22
SUN
@ 111 Elon 36-23 L 1 - 2
39 APR 24
TUE
@ 223 Quinnipiac 26-30 L 5 - 6
40 APR 28
SAT
178 UMass-Lowell 25-29 W 13 - 9
41 APR 28
SAT
178 UMass-Lowell 25-29 W 6 - 3
42 APR 29
SUN
178 UMass-Lowell 25-29 L 6 - 7
Hartford, CT (Dunkin' Donuts Park)
43 MAY 1
TUE
259 UMass 15-29 L 4 - 11
44 MAY 5
SAT
233 UMBC 22-29 W 9 - 7
45 MAY 5
SAT
233 UMBC 22-29 W 4 - 2
46 MAY 6
SUN
233 UMBC 22-29 W 5 - 1
47 MAY 12
SAT
@ 181 Stony Brook 32-25 L 5 - 8
48 MAY 12
SAT
@ 181 Stony Brook 32-25 W 7 - 0
49 MAY 13
SUN
@ 181 Stony Brook 32-25 L 2 - 3
Hartford, CT (Dunkin' Donuts Park)
50 MAY 16
WED
265 Central Connecticut 18-28 W 3 - 0
51 MAY 18
FRI
@ 220 Maine 20-34 L 1 - 3
52 MAY 18
FRI
@ 220 Maine 20-34 W 9 - 2
53 MAY 19
SAT
@ 220 Maine 20-34 W 12 - 7
America East Conference Tournament - Game 4 - Mahaney Diamond (Orono, ME)
54 MAY 24
THU
ESPN+ vs 181 Stony Brook 32-25 W 2 - 0
America East Conference Tournament - Game 7 - Mahaney Diamond (Orono, ME)
55 MAY 25
FRI
vs 178 UMass-Lowell 25-29 W 4 - 3
America East Conference Tournament - Game 10 - Mahaney Diamond (Orono, ME)
56 MAY 26
SAT
vs 181 Stony Brook 32-25 W 9 - 4
DeLand Regional - Game 2 - DeLand, FL
57 JUN 1
FRI
ESPN3 @ 7 Stetson 48-13 L 3 - 8
DeLand Regional - Game 3 - DeLand, FL
58 JUN 2
SAT
ESPN3 vs 29 South Florida 36-22-1 L 4 - 9