Records include games against Division I opponents only. Streaks include games against all opponents.
All times are Eastern
Conference games are in Bold

KEY:
RPI Group 1: 1-50
RPI Group 2: 51-100
RPI Group 3: 101-150
RPI Group 4: 151-297

Record
Overall
27 - 30 - 1
Home
11 - 7
Away
9 - 16 - 1
Neutral
7 - 7
Conference
15 - 11
Non-Conf.
9 - 17 - 1
Post Season
3 - 2
Rankings
 
Rank
Value
ELO Chess
145
1506
RPI
204
0.4711
Non Conf RPI
253
0.4411
SOS
235
0.4642
Non Conf SOS
251
0.4610
Record vs. RPI Groups
Group
Record
1
0 - 5
2
1 - 6
3
4 - 6
4
22 - 13 - 1
Runs / Game
Offense
5.8
Defense
5.8
Margin
-0.0
Current Streaks
Overall Streak
1 Loss
Home Streak
5 Wins
Road Streak
2 Losses
Last 10
7 - 3
Schedule / Results
Date / Time TV Location RPI Opponent Record Results
Al Ogletree Classic - Edinburg, TX
1 FEB 16
FRI
vs 260 Stephen F. Austin 17-36 W 5 - 3
2 FEB 16
FRI
@ 235 UTRGV 23-31 L 6 - 7
3 FEB 17
SAT
@ 235 UTRGV 23-31 L 3 - 6
4 FEB 18
SUN
vs 260 Stephen F. Austin 17-36 W 10 - 8
5 FEB 22
THU
@ 164 New Mexico 20-33-1 L 9 - 20
6 FEB 23
FRI
@ 164 New Mexico 20-33-1 L 0 - 6
7 FEB 24
SAT
@ 164 New Mexico 20-33-1 L 7 - 8
8 FEB 25
SUN
@ 164 New Mexico 20-33-1 T 6 - 6
Westin Lake Mary Stetson Invitational - DeLand, FL
9 MAR 2
FRI
vs 40 Purdue 38-21 L 1 - 11
10 MAR 3
SAT
@ 7 Stetson 48-13 L 3 - 5
11 MAR 4
SUN
vs 146 Virginia Tech 21-33 L 3 - 4
Sunshine State Classic - Kissimmee, FL
12 MAR 6
TUE
vs 70 Seton Hall 30-20-1 L 4 - 10
DeLand, FL
13 MAR 7
WED
vs 146 Virginia Tech 21-33 L 4 - 7
14 MAR 9
FRI
@ 29 South Florida 36-22-1 L 2 - 3
15 MAR 10
SAT
@ 29 South Florida 36-22-1 L 0 - 6
16 MAR 11
SUN
@ 29 South Florida 36-22-1 L 6 - 10
17 MAR 16
FRI
232 Northwestern 15-32 L 2 - 4
18 MAR 17
SAT
232 Northwestern 15-32 L 2 - 5
19 MAR 17
SAT
232 Northwestern 15-32 W 7 - 3
20 MAR 19
MON
Non Div I - Lawrence Tech W 14 - 1
21 MAR 21
WED
@ 193 Michigan State 20-32 W 3 - 1
22 MAR 23
FRI
@ 234 Northern Illinois 18-36 W 6 - 0
23 MAR 23
FRI
@ 234 Northern Illinois 18-36 W 8 - 1
24 MAR 25
SUN
@ 234 Northern Illinois 18-36 L 5 - 9
25 MAR 28
WED
@ 63 Michigan 33-20 L 5 - 8
26 MAR 30
FRI
@ 150 Ball State 32-26 L 2 - 5
27 MAR 31
SAT
@ 150 Ball State 32-26 W 23 - 1
28 APR 1
SUN
@ 150 Ball State 32-26 W 7 - 4
29 APR 7
SAT
59 Kent State 39-18 L 3 - 11
30 APR 8
SUN
59 Kent State 39-18 W 5 - 1
31 APR 8
SUN
59 Kent State 39-18 L 3 - 19
32 APR 11
WED
@ 249 Oakland 15-32 W 24 - 9
Toldeo, OH
33 APR 13
FRI
@ 217 Toledo 21-32 W 5 - 3
Westfield, IN
34 APR 15
SUN
vs 217 Toledo 21-32 L 1 - 13
35 APR 15
SUN
vs 217 Toledo 21-32 W 3 - 2
36 APR 18
WED
Non Div I - Cornerstone Canceled
37 APR 18
WED
Non Div I - Concordia (MI) Canceled
38 APR 20
FRI
@ 208 Western Michigan 23-25 L 2 - 8
39 APR 21
SAT
@ 208 Western Michigan 23-25 W 4 - 2
40 APR 22
SUN
@ 208 Western Michigan 23-25 L 2 - 5
41 APR 24
TUE
249 Oakland 15-32 W 8 - 4
Detroit, MI (Comerica Park)
42 APR 25
WED
vs 249 Oakland 15-32 W 16 - 3
43 APR 27
FRI
282 Bowling Green 11-39 W 8 - 4
44 APR 28
SAT
282 Bowling Green 11-39 W 4 - 3
45 APR 29
SUN
282 Bowling Green 11-39 W 9 - 6
46 MAY 4
FRI
218 Eastern Michigan 20-33 L 6 - 7
47 MAY 5
SAT
218 Eastern Michigan 20-33 L 2 - 5
48 MAY 6
SUN
218 Eastern Michigan 20-33 W 12 - 3
49 MAY 8
TUE
63 Michigan 33-20 L 2 - 9
50 MAY 9
WED
Non Div I - Cleary W 8 - 0
51 MAY 11
FRI
@ 149 Miami (OH) 34-20 W 6 - 2
52 MAY 12
SAT
@ 149 Miami (OH) 34-20 L 2 - 4
53 MAY 13
SUN
@ 149 Miami (OH) 34-20 L 8 - 13
54 MAY 15
TUE
193 Michigan State 20-32 W 13 - 2
55 MAY 17
THU
272 Ohio 20-32 W 3 - 2
56 MAY 18
FRI
272 Ohio 20-32 W 5 - 3
57 MAY 19
SAT
272 Ohio 20-32 W 4 - 2
MAC Tournament - Game 2 - All Pro Freight Stadium (Avon, OH)
58 MAY 23
WED
vs 217 Toledo 21-32 W 7 - 6
MAC Tournament - Game 4 - All Pro Freight Stadium (Avon, OH)
59 MAY 24
THU
vs 59 Kent State 39-18 L 7 - 8
MAC Tournament - Game 6 - All Pro Freight Stadium (Avon, OH)
60 MAY 25
FRI
vs 217 Toledo 21-32 W 6 - 5
MAC Tournament - Game 7 - All Pro Freight Stadium (Avon, OH)
61 MAY 25
FRI
vs 150 Ball State 32-26 W 7 - 2
MAC Tournament - Game 9 - All Pro Freight Stadium (Avon, OH)
62 MAY 26
SAT
vs 149 Miami (OH) 34-20 L 8 - 9