Conference Rank
RPI NPI ELO
15 15 10
Non-Conference
Record Win %
108 - 93 0.5373
Southland
Records include games against Division I opponents only.
Streaks include games against all opponents.
Conference Overall RPI
Rank Team Record Win % Games
Back
Record Win % Rank vs RPI
1-50
Last
10
Streak
1 McNeese State 7-0 1.000 - 16-6 0.727 42 2-5 8-2 1 Win
2 Sam Houston State 6-0 1.000 ½ 17-6 0.739 103 0-1 9-1 1 Win
3 Southeastern Louisiana 5-2 0.714 2 14-7 0.667 44 1-3 7-3 3 Losses
3 Nicholls State 5-2 0.714 2 13-9 0.591 133 1-6 6-4 1 Loss
5 Incarnate Word 4-4 0.500 13-10 0.565 245 0-0 5-5 2 Losses
6 New Orleans 3-4 0.429 4 13-10 0.565 100 2-6 4-6 3 Losses
6 Northwestern State 2-3 0.400 4 6-14 0.300 201 0-3 2-8 1 Win
8 Lamar 3-5 0.375 13-10 0.565 163 1-2 5-5 3 Wins
8 Stephen F. Austin 1-3 0.250 10-13 0.435 181 0-3 6-4 2 Wins
10 Central Arkansas 2-5 0.286 5 11-13 0.458 190 0-8 5-5 3 Wins
10 Houston Baptist 1-4 0.200 5 9-11 0.450 221 2-0 3-7 1 Win
10 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 1-4 0.200 5 6-15 0.286 212 0-3 5-5 1 Loss
13 Abilene Christian 1-5 0.167 8-10 0.444 202 0-4 4-6 3 Losses

Weekly Scoreboard

All times are Eastern

Today's Games
Saturday, March 25th

1:00 PM
    T
Abilene Christian
(8-10, 1-5 Southland)
0
Stephen F. Austin
(10-13, 1-3 Southland)
0
2:00 PM
    T
Southeastern Louisiana
(14-7, 5-2 Southland)
0
Houston Baptist
(9-11, 1-4 Southland)
0
3:00 PM
    T
Incarnate Word
(13-10, 4-4 Southland)
0
Lamar
(13-10, 3-5 Southland)
0
4:00 PM
    T
Nicholls State
(13-9, 5-2 Southland)
0
McNeese State
(16-6, 7-0 Southland)
0
4:00 PM
    T
Buffalo
(5-14, 0-0 Mid-American)
0
Sam Houston State
(17-6, 6-0 Southland)
0
4:30 PM
    T
Abilene Christian
(8-10, 1-5 Southland)
0
Stephen F. Austin
(10-13, 1-3 Southland)
0
5:00 PM
    T
New Orleans
(13-10, 3-4 Southland)
0
Central Arkansas
(11-13, 2-5 Southland)
0
5:00 PM
    T
Northwestern State
(6-14, 2-3 Southland)
0
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
(6-15, 1-4 Southland)
0

Tuesday, March 21st

Final
    T
Louisiana Tech
(15-7, 0-4 Conference USA)
2
» Stephen F. Austin
(10-13, 1-3 Southland)
6
Final
    T
McNeese State
(16-6, 7-0 Southland)
2
» Tulane
(9-13, 0-0 American Athletic)
10
Final
    T
New Orleans
(13-10, 3-4 Southland)
2
» Missouri State
(15-7, 0-0 Missouri Valley)
7
Final
    T
UTA
(12-11, 3-1 Sun Belt)
2
» Sam Houston State
(17-6, 6-0 Southland)
14
Final
    T
» UTSA
(10-10, 1-3 Conference USA)
18
Houston Baptist
(9-11, 1-4 Southland)
6
Final
    T
Southeast Missouri
(11-8, 4-3 Ohio Valley)
4
» Central Arkansas
(11-13, 2-5 Southland)
5
Final
    T
Incarnate Word
(13-10, 4-4 Southland)
8
» Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
(6-15, 1-4 Southland)
10

Wednesday, March 22nd

Final
    T
Mississippi Valley State
(4-13, 3-7 SWAC)
2
» Central Arkansas
(11-13, 2-5 Southland)
9
Final
    T
Northwestern State
(6-14, 2-3 Southland)
6
» Lamar
(13-10, 3-5 Southland)
12
Final
    T
Southeastern Louisiana
(14-7, 5-2 Southland)
2
» #4 LSU
(16-6, 3-1 SEC)
8
Final
    T
Southern
(4-13, 3-5 SWAC)
9
» Nicholls State
(13-9, 5-2 Southland)
10
Final
    T
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(5-15, 3-3 SWAC)
5
» Stephen F. Austin
(10-13, 1-3 Southland)
6
Final
    T
New Orleans
(13-10, 3-4 Southland)
2
» Arkansas
(19-4, 4-0 SEC)
5

Thursday, March 23rd

Final
    T
» Buffalo
(5-14, 0-0 Mid-American)
5
Sam Houston State
(17-6, 6-0 Southland)
3

Friday, March 24th

Final
    T
New Orleans
(13-10, 3-4 Southland)
5
» Central Arkansas
(11-13, 2-5 Southland)
6
Final
    T
Southeastern Louisiana
(14-7, 5-2 Southland)
7
» Houston Baptist
(9-11, 1-4 Southland)
8
Final
    T
Incarnate Word
(13-10, 4-4 Southland)
6
» Lamar
(13-10, 3-5 Southland)
9
Final
    T
Nicholls State
(13-9, 5-2 Southland)
2
» McNeese State
(16-6, 7-0 Southland)
9
Final
    T
» Northwestern State
(6-14, 2-3 Southland)
6
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
(6-15, 1-4 Southland)
3
Final
    T
Buffalo
(5-14, 0-0 Mid-American)
5
» Sam Houston State
(17-6, 6-0 Southland)
20

Sunday, March 26th

2:00 PM
    T
New Orleans
(13-10, 3-4 Southland)
0
Central Arkansas
(11-13, 2-5 Southland)
0
2:00 PM
    T
Incarnate Word
(13-10, 4-4 Southland)
0
Lamar
(13-10, 3-5 Southland)
0
2:00 PM
    T
Nicholls State
(13-9, 5-2 Southland)
0
McNeese State
(16-6, 7-0 Southland)
0
2:00 PM
    T
Northwestern State
(6-14, 2-3 Southland)
0
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
(6-15, 1-4 Southland)
0
2:00 PM
    T
Abilene Christian
(8-10, 1-5 Southland)
0
Stephen F. Austin
(10-13, 1-3 Southland)
0
3:00 PM
    T
Southeastern Louisiana
(14-7, 5-2 Southland)
0
Houston Baptist
(9-11, 1-4 Southland)
0