|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
South Carolina Upstate (6-23) |
24 |
25 |
49 |
»
|
Nebraska (15-18) |
31 |
45 |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
UC Riverside (10-17) |
22 |
29 |
51 |
»
|
New Mexico (30-5) |
39 |
28 |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
Karl Tyler Grizzly Classic (Missoula, MT)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
North Dakota (6-22) |
22 |
38 |
60 |
»
|
Loyola-Marymount (17-16) |
39 |
44 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Wayne State (Mich.) (-) |
22 |
23 |
45 |
»
|
Bowling Green (13-16) |
39 |
28 |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Covenant (-) |
22 |
26 |
48 |
»
|
Gardner-Webb (5-21) |
48 |
41 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
Coppin State Classic (Baltimore, MD)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - West Virginia Tech (-) |
23 |
29 |
52 |
»
|
Coppin State (5-22) |
30 |
33 |
63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Suffolk University (-) |
23 |
22 |
45 |
»
|
New Hampshire (12-17) |
46 |
45 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - North Carolina Pembroke (-) |
23 |
49 |
72 |
»
|
High Point (13-15) |
55 |
49 |
104 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hispanic College Fund Classic (Kent, OH)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
UAB (25-9) |
24 |
41 |
65 |
»
|
Kent State (23-10) |
35 |
37 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
World Vision Challenge (Providence, RI)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Bryant (1-29) |
21 |
35 |
56 |
»
|
Mercer (14-17) |
45 |
35 |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Schreiner (-) |
24 |
23 |
47 |
»
|
Prairie View A&M (12-14) |
41 |
50 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Missouri-St. Louis (-) |
24 |
30 |
54 |
»
|
Murray State (29-5) |
49 |
43 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Tennessee-Martin (2-25) |
25 |
38 |
63 |
»
|
Southern Illinois (14-15) |
43 |
48 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Portland (19-11) |
25 |
39 |
64 |
|
Eastern Washington (7-21) |
19 |
39 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
North Carolina Central (3-22) |
25 |
28 |
53 |
»
|
Miami (19-13) |
39 |
44 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Northern Michigan (-) |
25 |
25 |
50 |
»
|
Michigan (14-17) |
51 |
46 |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
Las Vegas Invitational (Stillwater, OK)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Seattle University (17-14) |
26 |
38 |
64 |
»
|
Oklahoma State (22-11) |
43 |
43 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Southeast Missouri State (6-23) |
20 |
21 |
41 |
»
|
Saint Louis (22-13) |
30 |
29 |
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Pittsburg St (-) |
26 |
26 |
52 |
»
|
UNLV (24-9) |
43 |
48 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Montana State (13-14) |
31 |
30 |
61 |
»
|
Nevada (20-13) |
50 |
25 |
75 |
|
|
|
|
|
Karl Tyler Grizzly Classic (Missoula, MT)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Boise State (14-17) |
42 |
40 |
82 |
»
|
Montana (20-10) |
52 |
43 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
Athletes in Action Classic (Seattle, WA)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Belmont (19-12) |
39 |
39 |
78 |
»
|
Washington (25-10) |
49 |
47 |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
Duel in the Desert (Lubbock, TX)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
South Dakota (18-10) |
21 |
26 |
47 |
»
|
Oregon State (14-17) |
32 |
30 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
North Florida (12-18) |
16 |
49 |
65 |
»
|
Notre Dame (23-12) |
47 |
39 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Southern Virginia (-) |
19 |
34 |
53 |
»
|
Liberty (12-16) |
39 |
50 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Illinois-Springfield (-) |
19 |
40 |
59 |
»
|
Illinois-Chicago (7-22) |
33 |
39 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Bloomsburg (-) |
26 |
23 |
49 |
»
|
Binghamton (11-18) |
28 |
26 |
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - St. Catharine (-) |
20 |
21 |
41 |
»
|
Western Carolina (19-12) |
27 |
38 |
65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Le Tourneau (-) |
20 |
22 |
42 |
»
|
Sam Houston State (21-8) |
31 |
42 |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
New Jersey Tech (7-21) |
20 |
38 |
58 |
»
|
Manhattan (11-20) |
30 |
40 |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Truman State (-) |
21 |
12 |
33 |
»
|
UMKC (10-18) |
47 |
33 |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - North Georgia (-) |
21 |
44 |
65 |
»
|
Kennesaw State (11-20) |
39 |
39 |
78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Limestone (-) |
21 |
34 |
55 |
»
|
Winthrop (17-14) |
23 |
34 |
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Florida A&M (8-22) |
21 |
38 |
59 |
»
|
Georgia Tech (22-13) |
50 |
50 |
100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Louisiana Tech (24-11) |
38 |
42 |
80 |
|
Texas-Pan American (6-27) |
35 |
27 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hispanic College Fund Classic (Kent, OH)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Green Bay (20-13) |
35 |
35 |
70 |
|
Samford (8-20) |
30 |
38 |
68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Davidson (14-15) |
35 |
27 |
62 |
»
|
Butler (33-5) |
37 |
36 |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
Duel in the Desert (Lubbock, TX)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (14-15) |
36 |
23 |
59 |
»
|
Texas Tech (19-16) |
32 |
34 |
66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - CS-Los Angeles (-) |
36 |
21 |
57 |
»
|
UC Santa Barbara (19-10) |
40 |
45 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Mount Saint Mary's (16-15) |
36 |
35 |
71 |
»
|
Oklahoma (13-18) |
49 |
46 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
World Vision Challenge (Providence, RI)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Bucknell (14-17) |
36 |
29 |
65 |
»
|
Providence (12-19) |
34 |
42 |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - West Alabama (-) |
37 |
27 |
64 |
»
|
Jacksonville State (9-19) |
39 |
54 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rice Challenge (Houston, TX)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Sacramento State (7-21) |
38 |
32 |
70 |
|
Houston Baptist (12-21) |
35 |
25 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Marist (1-29) |
35 |
32 |
67 |
»
|
Rutgers (14-17) |
41 |
33 |
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
Athletes in Action Classic (Seattle, WA)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Wright State (20-12) |
39 |
36 |
75 |
|
Portland State (11-19) |
24 |
46 |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - West Virginia Wesleyan (-) |
39 |
32 |
71 |
»
|
Eastern Kentucky (18-13) |
53 |
49 |
102 |
|
|
|
|
|
Philly Hoop Group (Newark, DE)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Temple (29-6) |
40 |
36 |
76 |
|
Delaware (7-24) |
19 |
37 |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Wilkes Classic (Des Moines, IA)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
IUPUI (23-11) |
41 |
47 |
88 |
|
Drake (14-19) |
46 |
36 |
82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Elon (8-23) |
41 |
50 |
91 |
|
Lipscomb (16-13) |
38 |
48 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Eastern Michigan (15-15) |
42 |
39 |
81 |
|
Oakland (24-9) |
35 |
42 |
77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Princeton (21-9) |
43 |
28 |
71 |
|
Central Michigan (14-15) |
39 |
29 |
68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Hope International (-) |
29 |
28 |
57 |
»
|
Cal State Fullerton (14-15) |
53 |
40 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Cornell (27-5) |
26 |
45 |
71 |
|
Alabama (17-15) |
20 |
47 |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rice Challenge (Houston, TX)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
South Alabama (15-15) |
27 |
42 |
69 |
»
|
Rice (7-23) |
38 |
33 |
71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Alaska-Anchorage (-) |
27 |
38 |
65 |
»
|
Long Beach State (15-16) |
47 |
39 |
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hall of Fame Showcase (Johnson City, TN)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Appalachian State (22-12) |
27 |
31 |
58 |
»
|
East Tennessee State (19-15) |
27 |
35 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Travelers Tip-Off Tounament (Eugene, OR)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Winston-Salem State (8-17) |
28 |
12 |
40 |
»
|
Colorado State (15-16) |
22 |
35 |
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Travelers Tip-Off Tounament (Eugene, OR)
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
UC Davis (12-18) |
28 |
36 |
64 |
»
|
Oregon (16-16) |
42 |
53 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - California-San Diego (-) |
28 |
24 |
52 |
»
|
San Diego State (23-9) |
31 |
46 |
77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Piedmont (-) |
29 |
21 |
50 |
»
|
Troy (17-13) |
51 |
55 |
106 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Creighton (18-16) |
46 |
34 |
80 |
»
|
Dayton (25-12) |
41 |
49 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Oakland City (-) |
30 |
36 |
66 |
»
|
Evansville (8-21) |
48 |
44 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Holy Family (-) |
30 |
27 |
57 |
»
|
Delaware State (14-12) |
32 |
35 |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Mississippi Valley State (8-23) |
30 |
44 |
74 |
»
|
Gonzaga (26-7) |
45 |
47 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Southern Miss (16-14) |
31 |
48 |
79 |
|
Louisiana-Lafayette (12-16) |
28 |
44 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Hampton (14-18) |
31 |
49 |
80 |
»
|
La Salle (12-18) |
35 |
48 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
»
|
Eastern Illinois (17-12) |
31 |
41 |
72 |
|
Toledo (3-28) |
25 |
37 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
1 |
2 |
T |
|
Non Div I - Dallas Baptist (-) |
34 |
50 |
84 |
»
|
Texas-Arlington (12-14) |
41 |
47 |
88 |
|
|
|
|